desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Canterbury West to Lenham

Sat 2018-01-20 16:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Canterbury West to Lenham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
SoutheasternCanterbury West16:06116:52London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West16:06
Chartham16:1116:11
Chilham16:1416:14
Wye16:2016:21
Ashford International16:2816:38
Charing (Kent)16:4616:47
Lenham16:5216:52
London Victoria18:07
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West17:06117:52London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West17:06
Chartham17:1117:11
Chilham17:1417:14
Wye17:2017:21
Ashford International17:2817:38
Charing (Kent)17:4617:47
Lenham17:5217:52
London Victoria19:07
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West18:06118:52London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West18:06
Chartham18:1118:11
Chilham18:1418:14
Wye18:2018:21
Ashford International18:2818:38
Charing (Kent)18:4618:47
Lenham18:5218:52
London Victoria20:07
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West19:06119:52London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West19:06
Chartham19:1119:11
Chilham19:1419:14
Wye19:2019:21
Ashford International19:2819:38
Charing (Kent)19:4619:47
Lenham19:5219:52
London Victoria21:07
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCanterbury West20:06120:52London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Canterbury West20:06
Chartham20:1120:11
Chilham20:1420:14
Wye20:2020:21
Ashford International20:2820:38
Charing (Kent)20:4620:47
Lenham20:5220:52
London Victoria22:07
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Canterbury West and Lenham stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Canterbury West and Lenham stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Canterbury West timetables
Timetable T194
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T207
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us