desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Camborne to Wakefield Westgate

Sun 2018-12-16 03:33

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Camborne to Wakefield Westgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
CrossCountryPenzance09:4717:442Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:30
Camborne09:4609:47
Redruth09:5309:54
Truro10:0410:05
St Austell10:2010:22
Par10:2710:28
Bodmin Parkway10:3810:39
Liskeard10:5010:51
Plymouth11:1511:25
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0112:03
Exeter St Davids12:2012:23
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:37
Taunton12:4812:49
Bristol Temple Meads13:2313:30
Bristol Parkway13:4213:47
Newport (South Wales)14:1014:15
Gloucester14:5615:00
Cheltenham Spa15:0915:11
Birmingham New Street15:4916:03
Tamworth Hl16:1816:19
Derby16:4016:43
Chesterfield17:0317:04
Sheffield17:1917:21
Wakefield Westgate17:4417:45
Glasgow Central22:12
Journey Time:
7 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance12:5120:452YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:30
Camborne12:5012:51
Redruth12:5612:57
Truro13:0713:09
St Austell13:2413:25
Par13:3113:32
Lostwithiel13:3813:39
Bodmin Parkway13:4413:45
Liskeard13:5613:58
Plymouth14:2314:28
Totnes14:5314:54
Newton Abbot15:0515:07
Exeter St Davids15:2515:27
Tiverton Parkway15:4015:40
Taunton15:5315:54
Bristol Temple Meads16:2516:30
Bristol Parkway16:3816:44
Newport (South Wales)17:0817:14
Gloucester17:5518:00
Cheltenham Spa18:1018:11
Birmingham New Street18:5019:03
Burton-On-Trent19:2519:26
Derby19:4019:42
Chesterfield20:0220:03
Sheffield20:1820:22
Wakefield Westgate20:4520:48
York21:31
Journey Time:
7 hours 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 17th December
CrossCountryPenzance06:4513:462Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:28
Camborne06:4406:45
Redruth06:5106:52
Truro07:0207:04
St Austell07:1907:20
Par07:2607:27
Bodmin Parkway07:3607:37
Liskeard07:5107:53
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:4908:50
Newton Abbot09:0109:03
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38
Taunton09:5009:51
Bristol Temple Meads10:2610:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:11
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Derby12:4112:44
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Sheffield13:1713:21
Wakefield Westgate13:4613:47
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
7 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:4515:462Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Camborne08:4408:45
Redruth08:5108:52
Truro09:0209:03
St Austell09:1809:20
Par09:2509:26
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:49
Plymouth10:1810:25
Totnes10:4910:50
Newton Abbot11:0111:03
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37
Taunton11:4911:51
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:4114:44
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Sheffield15:1715:21
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
7 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Camborne (CBN)
DeparturesCBN to WKFArrivalsWKF to CBN
Wakefield Westgate (WKF)
DeparturesWKF to CBNArrivalsCBN to WKF
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Camborne Railway StationWakefield Westgate Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Camborne and Wakefield Westgate stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Wakefield Westgate timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..