desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Camborne to Totnes

Sun 2018-09-23 12:51

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Camborne to Totnes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
CrossCountryPenzance12:5115:002Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:30
Camborne12:5012:51
Redruth12:5712:58
Truro13:0813:09
St Austell13:2413:26
Par13:3113:32
Lostwithiel13:3813:39
Bodmin Parkway13:4513:46
Liskeard13:5713:58
Plymouth14:2314:35
Totnes15:0015:01
Manchester Piccadilly19:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:2315:262London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:00
Camborne13:2113:23
Redruth13:2813:29
Truro13:4113:41
St Austell13:5814:00
Par14:0614:06
Bodmin Parkway14:1714:18
Liskeard14:3014:31
Plymouth14:5615:00
Totnes15:2615:27
London Paddington18:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:0116:092Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:37
Camborne14:0114:01
Redruth14:0714:07
Truro14:1814:18
St Austell14:3514:35
Par14:4114:42
Lostwithiel14:4814:48
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:54
Liskeard15:0715:07
St Germans15:1815:18
Saltash15:2415:25
Plymouth15:3315:40
Ivybridge15:5515:55
Totnes16:0916:09
Exeter St Davids16:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:0117:052Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:37
Camborne15:0115:01
Redruth15:0715:07
Truro15:1815:18
St Austell15:3515:35
Par15:4115:41
Lostwithiel15:4815:48
Bodmin Parkway15:5315:54
Liskeard16:0616:08
St Germans16:1816:18
Saltash16:2516:25
Plymouth16:3516:36
Ivybridge16:5116:52
Totnes17:0517:06
Bristol Temple Meads19:15
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:2317:262London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:00
Camborne15:2015:23
Redruth15:2815:30
Truro15:4115:42
St Austell15:5816:00
Par16:0616:07
Bodmin Parkway16:1716:18
Liskeard16:2916:31
Plymouth16:5617:00
Totnes17:2617:28
London Paddington20:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:5720:002London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:35
Camborne17:5517:57
Redruth18:0318:04
Truro18:1418:16
St Austell18:3318:35
Par18:4118:42
Bodmin Parkway18:5218:53
Liskeard19:0519:06
Plymouth19:3019:34
Totnes20:0020:01
London Paddington23:33
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:2121:442Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:00
Camborne19:2119:21
Redruth19:2719:27
Truro19:3819:39
St Austell19:5619:56
Par20:0220:03
Lostwithiel20:0920:09
Bodmin Parkway20:1420:15
Liskeard20:2820:28
Menheniot20:3320:33
St Germans20:3920:41
Saltash20:4620:47
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5220:52
Devonport20:5520:55
Plymouth21:0021:15
Ivybridge21:3021:30
Totnes21:4421:44
Exeter St Davids22:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance21:3923:462London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:15
Camborne21:3621:39
Redruth21:4521:46
Truro21:5722:01
St Austell22:1722:19
Bodmin Parkway22:3322:35
Liskeard22:4822:50
Plymouth23:1323:20
Totnes23:4623:48
London Paddington05:02
Journey Time:
2 hours 7 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Camborne and Totnes stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Camborne timetables
None
Other Totnes timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..