desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Camborne to Totnes

Sun 2019-05-19 12:29

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Camborne to Totnes
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
CrossCountryPenzance12:5114:512YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:30
Camborne12:5012:51
Redruth12:5712:58
Truro13:0813:09
St Austell13:2413:26
Par13:3113:32
Lostwithiel13:3813:39
Bodmin Parkway13:4513:46
Liskeard13:5713:58
Plymouth14:2314:25
Totnes14:5114:51
York21:31
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:2315:242London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:00
Camborne13:2113:23
Redruth13:2813:28
Truro13:4013:41
St Austell13:5814:00
Par14:0614:06
Bodmin Parkway14:1714:18
Liskeard14:3014:31
Plymouth14:5614:58
Totnes15:2415:25
London Paddington18:21
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:0116:092Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:37
Camborne14:0114:01
Redruth14:0714:07
Truro14:1814:18
St Austell14:3514:35
Par14:4114:42
Lostwithiel14:4814:48
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:54
Liskeard15:0715:07
St Germans15:1815:18
Saltash15:2415:25
Plymouth15:3315:40
Ivybridge15:5515:55
Totnes16:0916:09
Exeter St Davids16:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:0017:042Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:37
Camborne15:0015:00
Redruth15:0615:06
Truro15:1715:17
St Austell15:3315:34
Par15:4015:40
Lostwithiel15:4715:47
Bodmin Parkway15:5215:53
Liskeard16:0516:06
St Germans16:1616:17
Saltash16:2316:24
Plymouth16:3316:36
Ivybridge16:5016:51
Totnes17:0417:04
Bristol Temple Meads19:12
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:2217:262London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:00
Camborne15:2015:22
Redruth15:2715:29
Truro15:4015:42
St Austell15:5816:00
Par16:0616:07
Bodmin Parkway16:1716:18
Liskeard16:2916:31
Plymouth16:5617:00
Totnes17:2617:28
London Paddington20:26
Journey Time:
2 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance15:4817:502LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:30
Camborne15:4715:48
Redruth15:5415:55
Truro16:0516:06
St Austell16:2116:23
Par16:2816:29
Bodmin Parkway16:3916:40
Liskeard16:5116:52
Plymouth17:1517:25
Totnes17:5017:51
Leeds00:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance17:5720:002London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:35
Camborne17:5517:57
Redruth18:0318:04
Truro18:1418:16
St Austell18:3318:35
Par18:4118:42
Bodmin Parkway18:5218:53
Liskeard19:0519:06
Plymouth19:3019:34
Totnes20:0020:01
London Paddington23:31
Journey Time:
2 hours 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:2021:432Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:00
Camborne19:2019:20
Redruth19:2619:26
Truro19:3719:38
St Austell19:5519:55
Par20:0120:02
Lostwithiel20:0820:08
Bodmin Parkway20:1320:14
Liskeard20:2720:27
Menheniot20:3220:32
St Germans20:3820:40
Saltash20:4520:46
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5120:51
Devonport20:5420:54
Plymouth20:5921:14
Ivybridge21:2921:29
Totnes21:4321:43
Exeter St Davids22:21
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Camborne (CBN)
DeparturesCBN to TOTArrivalsTOT to CBN
Totnes (TOT)
DeparturesTOT to CBNArrivalsCBN to TOT
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Camborne Railway StationTotnes Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Camborne and Totnes stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Camborne timetables
None
Other Totnes timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..