desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Camborne to Reading

Wed 2019-07-17 07:21

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Camborne to Reading
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:0612:4211London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Camborne08:0408:06
Redruth08:1108:12
Truro08:2308:25
St Austell08:4108:43
Par08:4908:50
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:01
Liskeard09:1309:14
St Germans09:2509:26
Saltash09:3309:34
Plymouth09:4509:51
Ivybridge10:0510:06
Totnes10:1910:21
Newton Abbot10:3210:34
Exeter St Davids10:5310:55
Tiverton Parkway11:1011:11
Taunton11:2311:25
Reading12:4212:49
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
4 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:2113:3111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:00
Camborne09:1909:21
Redruth09:2609:27
Truro09:3809:40
St Austell09:5609:57
Par10:0310:04
Bodmin Parkway10:1410:16
Liskeard10:2710:29
Plymouth10:5411:00
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55
Reading13:3113:32
London Paddington14:01
Journey Time:
4 hours 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:2114:5111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
Camborne10:1910:21
Redruth10:2610:27
Truro10:3810:40
St Austell10:5610:58
Par11:0411:05
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:16
Liskeard11:2811:29
Plymouth11:5512:01
Totnes12:2712:28
Newton Abbot12:4012:41
Exeter St Davids13:0013:02
Tiverton Parkway13:1613:17
Taunton13:3013:31
Reading14:5114:53
London Paddington15:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:1415:5011London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:49
Camborne11:1311:14
Redruth11:1911:21
Truro11:3211:34
St Austell11:5011:50
Par11:5711:57
Bodmin Parkway12:0812:10
Liskeard12:2112:23
St Germans12:3312:34
Saltash12:4112:42
Plymouth12:5212:55
Totnes13:2113:22
Newton Abbot13:3413:35
Exeter St Davids13:5513:59
Tiverton Parkway14:1314:14
Taunton14:2614:28
Westbury15:0315:04
Reading15:5015:52
London Paddington16:21
Journey Time:
4 hours 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance14:2118:5111London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:00
Camborne14:1914:21
Redruth14:2614:28
Truro14:3914:41
St Austell14:5714:58
Par15:0415:06
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17
Liskeard15:2915:30
Plymouth15:5515:59
Totnes16:2516:26
Newton Abbot16:3816:39
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17
Taunton17:3017:31
Reading18:5118:52
London Paddington19:20
Journey Time:
4 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance16:2120:5310London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:00
Camborne16:1916:21
Redruth16:2616:28
Truro16:3916:41
St Austell16:5716:58
Par17:0417:04
Lostwithiel17:1217:13
Bodmin Parkway17:1817:20
Liskeard17:3117:33
Plymouth17:5818:03
Totnes18:2918:31
Newton Abbot18:4218:44
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20
Taunton19:3219:34
Reading20:5320:54
London Paddington21:22
Journey Time:
4 hours 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance18:0723:0715London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance17:42
Camborne18:0518:07
Redruth18:1218:13
Truro18:2418:26
St Austell18:4218:43
Par18:4918:50
Bodmin Parkway19:0119:02
Liskeard19:1419:15
Plymouth19:4119:44
Totnes20:1020:12
Newton Abbot20:2320:25
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4721:50
Bath Spa22:0222:04
Chippenham22:1522:17
Swindon (Wilts)22:3222:34
Didcot Parkway22:5122:52
Reading23:0723:09
London Paddington23:42
Journey Time:
5 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance22:1103:5815London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
Camborne22:0922:11
Redruth22:1722:19
Truro22:3022:32
St Austell22:4922:51
Par22:5722:59
Bodmin Parkway23:1023:12
Liskeard23:2523:27
Plymouth23:5323:55
Totnes00:2200:24
Newton Abbot00:3500:37
Exeter St Davids00:5801:06
Taunton01:4001:42
Reading03:58
London Paddington05:03
Journey Time:
5 hours 47 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Camborne (CBN)
DeparturesCBN to RDGArrivalsRDG to CBN
Reading (RDG)
DeparturesRDG to CBNArrivalsCBN to RDG
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Camborne Railway StationReading Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Camborne and Reading stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Camborne timetables
None
Other Reading timetables
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T122
Route stops and distances
Reading - Basingstoke
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T148
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill and Gatwick Airport
Timetable T149
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..