desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Camborne to Plymouth

Wed 2019-07-17 08:06

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Camborne to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:0609:457London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Camborne08:0408:06
Redruth08:1108:12
Truro08:2308:25
St Austell08:4108:43
Par08:4908:50
Bodmin Parkway09:0009:01
Liskeard09:1309:14
St Germans09:2509:26
Saltash09:3309:34
Plymouth09:4509:51
London Paddington13:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:5510:216Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:37
Camborne08:5408:55
Redruth09:0009:01
Truro09:1109:13
St Austell09:2809:29
Par09:3409:35
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46
Liskeard09:5709:58
Plymouth10:2110:25
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:2110:547London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:00
Camborne09:1909:21
Redruth09:2609:27
Truro09:3809:40
St Austell09:5609:57
Par10:0310:04
Bodmin Parkway10:1410:16
Liskeard10:2710:29
Plymouth10:5411:00
London Paddington14:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:4811:207DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:25
Camborne09:4709:48
Redruth09:5309:54
Truro10:0510:07
St Austell10:2210:24
Par10:3010:31
Lostwithiel10:3710:38
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44
Liskeard10:5510:56
Plymouth11:2011:24
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:2111:557London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:00
Camborne10:1910:21
Redruth10:2610:27
Truro10:3810:40
St Austell10:5610:58
Par11:0411:05
Bodmin Parkway11:1511:16
Liskeard11:2811:29
Plymouth11:5512:01
London Paddington15:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:3712:108PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:17
Camborne10:3610:37
Redruth10:4210:43
Truro10:5310:54
St Austell11:1011:11
Par11:1711:17
Lostwithiel11:2411:24
Bodmin Parkway11:3011:30
Liskeard11:4311:43
St Germans11:5311:54
Saltash12:0012:01
Plymouth12:10
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:1412:524London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:49
Camborne11:1311:14
Redruth11:1911:21
Truro11:3211:34
St Austell11:5011:50
Par11:5711:57
Bodmin Parkway12:0812:10
Liskeard12:2112:23
St Germans12:3312:34
Saltash12:4112:42
Plymouth12:5212:55
London Paddington16:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:3213:024Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:12
Camborne11:3111:32
Redruth11:3711:38
Truro11:4811:49
St Austell12:0512:06
Par12:1212:12
Bodmin Parkway12:2312:23
Liskeard12:3612:36
Saltash12:5212:53
Plymouth13:0213:04
Exeter St Davids14:15
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Camborne (CBN)
DeparturesCBN to PLYArrivalsPLY to CBN
Plymouth (PLY)
DeparturesPLY to CBNArrivalsCBN to PLY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Camborne Railway StationPlymouth Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Camborne and Plymouth stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Camborne timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..