desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Camborne to Newton Abbot

Thu 2020-09-24 19:14

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Camborne to Newton Abbot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance22:0800:343London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance21:45
Camborne22:08
Redruth22:16
Truro22:29
St Austell22:47
Par22:56
Bodmin Parkway23:08
Liskeard23:24
Plymouth23:54
Totnes00:2000:22
Newton Abbot00:3400:36
London Paddington05:03
Journey Time:
2 hours 26 mins
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Friday, 25th September
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:0108:263Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance05:40
Camborne06:0106:01
Redruth06:0706:07
Truro06:1806:19
St Austell06:3506:35
Par06:4106:42
Lostwithiel06:4806:49
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54
Liskeard07:0707:07
Menheniot07:1207:12
St Germans07:2107:22
Saltash07:2807:29
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3307:33
Keyham07:3507:35
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36
Devonport07:3907:39
Plymouth07:4407:45
Ivybridge08:0008:01
Totnes08:1408:15
Newton Abbot08:2608:27
Exeter St Davids08:52
Journey Time:
2 hours 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:2008:503London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:04
Camborne06:1906:20
Redruth06:2606:27
Truro06:3706:39
St Austell06:5406:55
Par07:0107:02
Lostwithiel07:0807:09
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16
Liskeard07:2707:29
Menheniot07:3307:34
St Germans07:4207:43
Saltash07:4907:51
Devonport07:5807:59
Plymouth08:0508:12
Totnes08:3808:39
Newton Abbot08:5008:51
London Paddington11:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:0109:253Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:40
Camborne07:0107:01
Redruth07:0707:07
Truro07:1807:19
St Austell07:3507:35
Par07:4107:42
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54
Liskeard08:0708:07
Menheniot08:1208:12
St Germans08:2108:22
Saltash08:2908:29
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:34
Keyham08:3708:37
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38
Devonport08:4108:41
Plymouth08:4508:47
Totnes09:1309:13
Newton Abbot09:2509:26
Cardiff Central12:22
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:3009:533London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:10
Camborne07:2807:30
Redruth07:3507:37
Truro07:4707:49
St Austell08:0408:05
Par08:1108:12
Lostwithiel08:1808:19
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26
Liskeard08:3808:39
St Germans08:4908:50
Saltash08:5608:58
Plymouth09:0909:15
Totnes09:4109:42
Newton Abbot09:5309:54
London Paddington12:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance08:3510:503London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:15
Camborne08:3408:35
Redruth08:4008:42
Truro08:5208:54
St Austell09:0909:10
Par09:1609:17
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:29
Liskeard09:4109:42
Plymouth10:0710:13
Totnes10:3810:39
Newton Abbot10:5010:52
London Paddington13:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance09:3311:533London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:13
Camborne09:3209:33
Redruth09:3809:40
Truro09:5009:54
St Austell10:0910:10
Par10:1610:17
Bodmin Parkway10:2810:29
Liskeard10:4110:42
Saltash10:5710:57
Plymouth11:0811:16
Totnes11:4111:42
Newton Abbot11:5311:55
London Paddington14:27
Journey Time:
2 hours 20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:3512:533London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:15
Camborne10:3410:35
Redruth10:4010:42
Truro10:5210:54
St Austell11:0911:10
Par11:1611:17
Bodmin Parkway11:2811:29
Liskeard11:4111:42
Plymouth12:0712:16
Totnes12:4112:42
Newton Abbot12:5312:55
London Paddington15:29
Journey Time:
2 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Camborne (CBN)
DeparturesCBN to NTAArrivalsNTA to CBN
Newton Abbot (NTA)
DeparturesNTA to CBNArrivalsCBN to NTA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Camborne Railway StationNewton Abbot Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Camborne and Newton Abbot stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Camborne timetables
None
Other Newton Abbot timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..