desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Camborne to Ivybridge

Sat 2019-02-23 10:25

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Camborne to Ivybridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:2921:302Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:06
Camborne19:2919:29
Redruth19:3519:35
Truro19:4619:46
St Austell20:0320:03
Par20:0920:10
Lostwithiel20:1720:17
Bodmin Parkway20:2320:23
Liskeard20:3620:36
Menheniot20:4020:41
St Germans20:4920:49
Saltash20:5620:56
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0021:01
Keyham21:0321:03
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0421:04
Devonport21:0621:06
Plymouth21:1221:15
Ivybridge21:3021:31
Exeter St Davids22:36
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:2413:302London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:00
Camborne11:2111:24
Redruth11:2911:30
Truro11:4211:43
St Austell11:5912:00
Par12:0712:07
Bodmin Parkway12:1812:19
Liskeard12:3112:33
Plymouth12:5713:16
Ivybridge13:3013:31
London Paddington18:09
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:2217:282London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:00
Camborne15:1915:22
Redruth15:2715:29
Truro15:4015:41
St Austell15:5715:59
Par16:0516:06
Bodmin Parkway16:1616:17
Liskeard16:2816:30
Plymouth16:5617:14
Ivybridge17:2817:29
London Paddington21:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance19:2121:302Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance19:00
Camborne19:2119:21
Redruth19:2719:27
Truro19:3819:39
St Austell19:5619:56
Par20:0220:03
Lostwithiel20:0920:09
Bodmin Parkway20:1420:15
Liskeard20:2820:28
Menheniot20:3320:33
St Germans20:3920:41
Saltash20:4620:47
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5220:52
Devonport20:5520:55
Plymouth21:0021:15
Ivybridge21:3021:30
Exeter St Davids22:34
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Camborne (CBN)
DeparturesCBN to IVYArrivalsIVY to CBN
Ivybridge (IVY)
DeparturesIVY to CBNArrivalsCBN to IVY
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Camborne Railway StationIvybridge Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Camborne and Ivybridge stations
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Camborne timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Ivybridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..