desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Camborne to Cheltenham Spa

Sat 2019-12-07 01:34

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Camborne to Cheltenham Spa
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 7th December
CrossCountryPenzance06:5111:092Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:30
Camborne06:5006:51
Redruth06:5706:58
Truro07:0807:09
St Austell07:2407:25
Par07:3107:32
Lostwithiel07:3807:38
Bodmin Parkway07:4407:45
Liskeard07:5607:57
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:5008:51
Newton Abbot09:0209:04
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:38
Taunton09:4909:50
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
4 hours 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:4613:102Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Camborne08:4508:46
Redruth08:5108:52
Truro09:0209:04
St Austell09:1909:20
Par09:2509:26
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:49
Plymouth10:1610:25
Totnes10:5010:51
Newton Abbot11:0211:04
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:38
Taunton11:4911:50
Bristol Temple Meads12:2112:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:1013:16
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
4 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance10:0114:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:43
Camborne10:0010:01
Redruth10:0710:08
Truro10:1810:19
St Austell10:3410:35
Par10:4110:42
Lostwithiel10:4810:48
Bodmin Parkway10:5410:55
Liskeard11:0611:14
Plymouth11:3911:48
Totnes12:1312:14
Newton Abbot12:2512:26
Exeter St Davids12:4512:48
Tiverton Parkway13:0013:02
Taunton13:1313:15
Bristol Temple Meads13:5414:00
Bristol Parkway14:0814:09
Cheltenham Spa14:3814:40
Manchester Piccadilly17:00
Journey Time:
4 hours 37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 8th December
CrossCountryPenzance09:4814:092EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:30
Camborne09:4709:48
Redruth09:5409:55
Truro10:0510:08
St Austell10:2310:24
Par10:2910:30
Bodmin Parkway10:4010:41
Liskeard10:5210:53
Plymouth11:1611:25
Totnes11:5011:50
Newton Abbot12:0212:04
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:38
Taunton12:4912:50
Bristol Temple Meads13:2113:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:11
Edinburgh19:57
Journey Time:
4 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance12:5117:382Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance12:30
Camborne12:5012:51
Redruth12:5712:58
Truro13:0813:09
St Austell13:2413:26
Par13:3113:32
Lostwithiel13:3813:39
Bodmin Parkway13:4513:46
Liskeard13:5713:58
Plymouth14:2314:34
Totnes14:5915:00
Newton Abbot15:1115:13
Exeter St Davids15:3215:34
Tiverton Parkway15:4615:47
Taunton15:5916:00
Weston-super-Mare16:2016:30
Bristol Temple Meads16:4817:00
Bristol Parkway17:0817:09
Cheltenham Spa17:3817:40
Manchester Piccadilly19:59
Journey Time:
4 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance15:4820:092LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance15:30
Camborne15:4715:48
Redruth15:5415:55
Truro16:0516:06
St Austell16:2116:23
Par16:2816:29
Bodmin Parkway16:3916:40
Liskeard16:5116:52
Plymouth17:1517:25
Totnes17:5017:51
Newton Abbot18:0218:04
Exeter St Davids18:2218:25
Tiverton Parkway18:3718:39
Taunton18:5018:51
Bristol Temple Meads19:2319:30
Bristol Parkway19:3819:40
Cheltenham Spa20:0920:11
Leeds23:02
Journey Time:
4 hours 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Camborne (CBN)
DeparturesCBN to CNMArrivalsCNM to CBN
Cheltenham Spa (CNM)
DeparturesCNM to CBNArrivalsCBN to CNM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Camborne Railway StationCheltenham Spa Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Camborne and Cheltenham Spa stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Cheltenham Spa timetables
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..