desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Camborne to Chesterfield

Fri 2019-08-23 03:01

TrainTime

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Camborne to Chesterfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
CrossCountryPenzance06:5313:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:35
Camborne06:5206:53
Redruth06:5806:59
Truro07:0907:11
St Austell07:2607:27
Par07:3207:33
Bodmin Parkway07:4307:44
Liskeard07:5507:56
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:5008:51
Newton Abbot09:0209:04
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Tiverton Parkway09:3709:38
Taunton09:5009:50
Bristol Temple Meads10:2510:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16
Birmingham New Street11:5812:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Derby12:4112:45
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
6 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:5515:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:37
Camborne08:5408:55
Redruth09:0009:01
Truro09:1109:13
St Austell09:2809:29
Par09:3409:35
Bodmin Parkway09:4509:46
Liskeard09:5709:58
Plymouth10:2110:25
Totnes10:5010:51
Newton Abbot11:0211:04
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3711:38
Taunton11:5011:50
Bristol Temple Meads12:2212:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:16
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:4014:45
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
6 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:4816:021DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:25
Camborne09:4709:48
Redruth09:5309:54
Truro10:0510:07
St Austell10:2210:24
Par10:3010:31
Lostwithiel10:3710:38
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44
Liskeard10:5510:56
Plymouth11:2011:24
Totnes11:4911:50
Newton Abbot12:0212:03
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39
Taunton12:5112:51
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26
Derby15:4015:43
Chesterfield16:0216:03
Dundee21:43
Journey Time:
6 hours 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 24th August
CrossCountryPenzance06:5113:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:30
Camborne06:5006:51
Redruth06:5706:58
Truro07:0807:09
St Austell07:2407:25
Par07:3107:32
Lostwithiel07:3807:38
Bodmin Parkway07:4407:45
Liskeard07:5607:57
Plymouth08:2008:25
Totnes08:5008:51
Newton Abbot09:0209:04
Exeter St Davids09:2209:24
Tiverton Parkway09:3609:38
Taunton09:4909:50
Bristol Temple Meads10:2110:30
Bristol Parkway10:3810:40
Cheltenham Spa11:0911:16
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03
Tamworth Hl12:1812:19
Derby12:4012:45
Chesterfield13:0213:03
Glasgow Central18:11
Journey Time:
6 hours 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance08:4615:021Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance08:28
Camborne08:4508:46
Redruth08:5108:52
Truro09:0209:04
St Austell09:1909:20
Par09:2509:26
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37
Liskeard09:4809:49
Plymouth10:1610:25
Totnes10:5010:51
Newton Abbot11:0211:04
Exeter St Davids11:2211:24
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:38
Taunton11:4911:50
Bristol Temple Meads12:2112:30
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40
Cheltenham Spa13:1013:16
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19
Derby14:3814:45
Chesterfield15:0215:03
Glasgow Central20:15
Journey Time:
6 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance16:5022:541LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance16:30
Camborne16:4916:50
Redruth16:5716:58
Truro17:0917:10
St Austell17:2617:27
Par17:3317:35
Bodmin Parkway17:4417:45
Liskeard17:5617:57
Plymouth18:2118:25
Totnes18:5018:51
Newton Abbot19:0319:04
Exeter St Davids19:2219:24
Tiverton Parkway19:3719:38
Taunton19:5019:50
Bristol Temple Meads20:2320:30
Bristol Parkway20:3920:40
Cheltenham Spa21:0921:11
Birmingham New Street21:5221:56
Derby22:2822:34
Chesterfield22:5422:55
Leeds23:55
Journey Time:
6 hours 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Advertisement
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Camborne (CBN)
DeparturesCBN to CHDArrivalsCHD to CBN
Chesterfield (CHD)
DeparturesCHD to CBNArrivalsCBN to CHD
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Camborne Railway StationChesterfield Railway Station

Timetables

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Source
Tables common to Camborne and Chesterfield stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Chesterfield timetables
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..