desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cambridge to Cheshunt

Sat 2019-11-16 01:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cambridge to Cheshunt
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Greater AngliaCambridge04:38305:301London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge04:38
Whittlesford Parkway04:4504:45
Audley End04:5304:53
Bishops Stortford05:0605:07
Sawbridgeworth05:1105:11
Harlow Mill05:1505:15
Harlow Town05:1805:18
Roydon05:2205:22
Broxbourne05:2605:26
Cheshunt05:3005:30
London Liverpool Street05:57
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge05:21106:211London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge05:21
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)05:2605:26
Whittlesford Parkway05:3005:30
Great Chesterford05:3405:34
Audley End05:4005:40
Newport (Essex)05:4305:43
Elsenham05:4905:49
Stansted Mountfitchet05:5205:52
Bishops Stortford05:5805:58
Sawbridgeworth06:0306:03
Harlow Mill06:0606:06
Harlow Town06:0906:09
Roydon06:1306:13
Broxbourne06:1706:17
Cheshunt06:2106:21
London Liverpool Street06:45
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge06:04206:501London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge06:04
Whittlesford Parkway06:1106:11
Audley End06:1906:19
Bishops Stortford06:3206:32
Harlow Town06:4006:40
Broxbourne06:4606:46
Cheshunt06:5006:50
London Liverpool Street07:15
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North06:21407:211London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North06:14
Cambridge06:2006:21
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)06:2606:26
Whittlesford Parkway06:3006:30
Great Chesterford06:3406:34
Audley End06:4006:40
Newport (Essex)06:4306:43
Elsenham06:4906:49
Stansted Mountfitchet06:5206:52
Bishops Stortford06:5806:58
Sawbridgeworth07:0307:03
Harlow Mill07:0607:06
Harlow Town07:0907:09
Roydon07:1307:13
Broxbourne07:1707:17
Cheshunt07:2107:21
London Liverpool Street07:45
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge07:04807:501London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge07:04
Whittlesford Parkway07:1107:11
Audley End07:1907:19
Bishops Stortford07:3207:32
Harlow Town07:4007:40
Broxbourne07:4607:46
Cheshunt07:5007:50
London Liverpool Street08:15
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North07:21108:211London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North07:14
Cambridge07:1907:21
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)07:2607:26
Whittlesford Parkway07:3007:30
Great Chesterford07:3407:34
Audley End07:4007:40
Newport (Essex)07:4307:43
Elsenham07:4907:49
Stansted Mountfitchet07:5207:52
Bishops Stortford07:5807:58
Sawbridgeworth08:0308:03
Harlow Mill08:0608:06
Harlow Town08:0908:09
Roydon08:1308:13
Broxbourne08:1708:17
Cheshunt08:2108:21
London Liverpool Street08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge08:04208:501London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge08:04
Whittlesford Parkway08:1108:11
Audley End08:1908:19
Bishops Stortford08:3208:32
Harlow Town08:4008:40
Broxbourne08:4608:46
Cheshunt08:5008:50
London Liverpool Street09:15
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North08:21809:211London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North08:14
Cambridge08:2008:21
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)08:2608:26
Whittlesford Parkway08:3008:30
Great Chesterford08:3408:34
Audley End08:4008:40
Newport (Essex)08:4308:43
Elsenham08:4908:49
Stansted Mountfitchet08:5208:52
Bishops Stortford08:5808:58
Sawbridgeworth09:0309:03
Harlow Mill09:0609:06
Harlow Town09:0909:09
Roydon09:1309:13
Broxbourne09:1709:17
Cheshunt09:2109:21
London Liverpool Street09:45
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Cambridge timetables
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..