desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cambridge to Cheshunt

Sun 2020-06-07 10:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cambridge to Cheshunt
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th June
Greater AngliaCambridge North10:31811:201London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North10:23
Cambridge10:2910:31
Whittlesford Parkway10:3910:39
Audley End10:4710:47
Bishops Stortford11:0011:00
Sawbridgeworth11:0511:05
Harlow Town11:1011:10
Broxbourne11:1611:16
Cheshunt11:2011:20
London Liverpool Street11:43
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North10:50811:511London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North10:42
Cambridge10:4810:50
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)10:5610:56
Whittlesford Parkway11:0011:00
Great Chesterford11:0411:04
Audley End11:1011:10
Newport (Essex)11:1311:13
Elsenham11:1911:19
Stansted Mountfitchet11:2211:22
Bishops Stortford11:2811:28
Sawbridgeworth11:3211:32
Harlow Mill11:3611:36
Harlow Town11:3911:39
Roydon11:4311:43
Broxbourne11:4711:47
Cheshunt11:5111:51
London Liverpool Street12:14
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North11:31412:201London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North11:23
Cambridge11:2911:31
Whittlesford Parkway11:3911:39
Audley End11:4711:47
Bishops Stortford12:0012:00
Sawbridgeworth12:0512:05
Harlow Town12:1012:10
Broxbourne12:1612:16
Cheshunt12:2012:20
London Liverpool Street12:43
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North11:50112:511London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North11:42
Cambridge11:4811:50
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)11:5611:56
Whittlesford Parkway12:0012:00
Great Chesterford12:0412:04
Audley End12:1012:10
Newport (Essex)12:1312:13
Elsenham12:1912:19
Stansted Mountfitchet12:2212:22
Bishops Stortford12:2812:28
Sawbridgeworth12:3212:32
Harlow Mill12:3612:36
Harlow Town12:3912:39
Roydon12:4312:43
Broxbourne12:4712:47
Cheshunt12:5112:51
London Liverpool Street13:14
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North12:31813:201London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North12:23
Cambridge12:2912:31
Whittlesford Parkway12:3912:39
Audley End12:4712:47
Bishops Stortford13:0013:00
Sawbridgeworth13:0513:05
Harlow Town13:1013:10
Broxbourne13:1613:16
Cheshunt13:2013:20
London Liverpool Street13:43
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North12:50813:511London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North12:42
Cambridge12:4812:50
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)12:5612:56
Whittlesford Parkway13:0013:00
Great Chesterford13:0413:04
Audley End13:1013:10
Newport (Essex)13:1313:13
Elsenham13:1913:19
Stansted Mountfitchet13:2213:22
Bishops Stortford13:2813:28
Sawbridgeworth13:3213:32
Harlow Mill13:3613:36
Harlow Town13:3913:39
Roydon13:4313:43
Broxbourne13:4713:47
Cheshunt13:5113:51
London Liverpool Street14:14
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North13:31814:201London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North13:23
Cambridge13:2913:31
Whittlesford Parkway13:3913:39
Audley End13:4713:47
Bishops Stortford14:0014:00
Sawbridgeworth14:0514:05
Harlow Town14:1014:10
Broxbourne14:1614:16
Cheshunt14:2014:20
London Liverpool Street14:43
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaCambridge North13:50814:511London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge North13:42
Cambridge13:4813:50
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)13:5613:56
Whittlesford Parkway14:0014:00
Great Chesterford14:0414:04
Audley End14:1014:10
Newport (Essex)14:1314:13
Elsenham14:1914:19
Stansted Mountfitchet14:2214:22
Bishops Stortford14:2814:28
Sawbridgeworth14:3214:32
Harlow Mill14:3614:36
Harlow Town14:3914:39
Roydon14:4314:43
Broxbourne14:4714:47
Cheshunt14:5114:51
London Liverpool Street15:14
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Cambridge timetables
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..