desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway

Sun 2019-11-17 23:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
CrossCountryCambridge05:15507:44Birmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge05:15
Ely05:2905:30
March05:4605:46
Whittlesea05:5705:58
Peterborough06:0806:10
Stamford06:2206:23
Oakham06:3606:37
Melton Mowbray06:4806:48
Leicester07:1007:10
Nuneaton07:2907:30
Coleshill Parkway07:4407:45
Birmingham New Street07:58
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryStansted Airport05:56408:29Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport05:25
Cambridge05:5405:56
Ely06:1006:11
Manea06:2106:22
March06:2906:29
Whittlesea06:4006:40
Peterborough06:5106:52
Stamford07:0407:05
Oakham07:1807:19
Melton Mowbray07:3007:30
Leicester07:4707:48
South Wigston07:5307:54
Narborough07:5807:59
Hinckley08:0708:07
Nuneaton08:1408:15
Coleshill Parkway08:2908:30
Birmingham New Street08:44
Journey Time:
2 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryStansted Airport06:57409:24Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport06:12
Cambridge06:4506:57
Ely07:1007:13
March07:2907:29
Whittlesea07:4007:40
Peterborough07:5107:52
Stamford08:0408:05
Oakham08:1808:19
Melton Mowbray08:3008:30
Leicester08:4708:48
Nuneaton09:0609:10
Coleshill Parkway09:2409:25
Birmingham New Street09:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryStansted Airport08:01410:24Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport07:21
Cambridge07:5608:01
Ely08:1508:16
March08:3208:32
Peterborough08:5008:52
Stamford09:0409:05
Oakham09:1809:19
Melton Mowbray09:3009:30
Leicester09:4709:48
Nuneaton10:0610:10
Coleshill Parkway10:2410:25
Birmingham New Street10:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryStansted Airport09:01411:24Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport08:21
Cambridge08:5809:01
Ely09:1509:16
March09:3209:32
Peterborough09:5009:52
Stamford10:0410:05
Oakham10:1810:19
Melton Mowbray10:3010:30
Leicester10:4710:48
Nuneaton11:0611:10
Coleshill Parkway11:2411:25
Birmingham New Street11:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryStansted Airport10:00112:24Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport09:21
Cambridge09:5710:00
Ely10:1410:15
March10:3310:33
Peterborough10:5110:52
Stamford11:0411:05
Oakham11:1811:19
Melton Mowbray11:3011:30
Leicester11:4711:48
Nuneaton12:0612:10
Coleshill Parkway12:2412:25
Birmingham New Street12:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryStansted Airport11:01413:24Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport10:27
Cambridge10:5911:01
Ely11:1511:16
March11:3211:32
Peterborough11:5011:52
Stamford12:0412:05
Oakham12:1812:19
Melton Mowbray12:3012:30
Leicester12:4712:48
Nuneaton13:0813:10
Coleshill Parkway13:2413:25
Birmingham New Street13:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryStansted Airport12:01414:24Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport11:27
Cambridge11:5912:01
Ely12:1512:16
March12:3212:32
Peterborough12:5012:52
Stamford13:0413:05
Oakham13:1813:19
Melton Mowbray13:3013:30
Leicester13:4713:48
Nuneaton14:0614:10
Coleshill Parkway14:2414:25
Birmingham New Street14:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Other Cambridge timetables
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Coleshill Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..