desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway

Sat 2020-06-06 12:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cambridge to Coleshill Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 6th June
CrossCountryCambridge13:00615:31Birmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge13:00
Ely13:1413:15
March13:3113:31
Peterborough13:4913:54
Stamford14:0614:07
Oakham14:2014:21
Melton Mowbray14:3214:32
Leicester14:4914:50
South Wigston14:5514:56
Narborough15:0015:01
Hinckley15:0915:09
Nuneaton15:1615:16
Coleshill Parkway15:3115:32
Birmingham New Street15:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCambridge15:00617:31Birmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge15:00
Ely15:1415:15
March15:3115:31
Peterborough15:4915:54
Stamford16:0616:07
Oakham16:2016:21
Melton Mowbray16:3216:32
Leicester16:4916:50
South Wigston16:5516:56
Narborough17:0017:01
Hinckley17:0917:09
Nuneaton17:1617:16
Coleshill Parkway17:3117:32
Birmingham New Street17:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCambridge16:00618:31Birmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge16:00
Ely16:1416:15
March16:3116:31
Peterborough16:4916:54
Stamford17:0617:07
Oakham17:2017:21
Melton Mowbray17:3217:32
Leicester17:4917:50
South Wigston17:5517:56
Narborough18:0018:01
Hinckley18:0918:09
Nuneaton18:1618:16
Coleshill Parkway18:3118:32
Birmingham New Street18:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCambridge17:00619:31Birmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge17:00
Ely17:1417:15
March17:3117:31
Peterborough17:4917:54
Stamford18:0618:07
Oakham18:2018:21
Melton Mowbray18:3218:32
Leicester18:4918:50
South Wigston18:5518:56
Narborough19:0019:01
Hinckley19:0919:09
Nuneaton19:1619:16
Coleshill Parkway19:3119:32
Birmingham New Street19:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCambridge19:00621:31Birmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge19:00
Ely19:1419:15
March19:3119:31
Peterborough19:4919:54
Stamford20:0620:07
Oakham20:2020:21
Melton Mowbray20:3220:32
Leicester20:4920:50
South Wigston20:5520:56
Narborough21:0021:01
Hinckley21:0921:09
Nuneaton21:1621:16
Coleshill Parkway21:3121:32
Birmingham New Street21:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCambridge20:00622:24Birmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge20:00
Ely20:1420:15
March20:3120:31
Peterborough20:4920:54
Stamford21:0621:07
Oakham21:2021:21
Melton Mowbray21:3221:32
Leicester21:4921:50
Nuneaton22:0822:09
Coleshill Parkway22:2422:25
Birmingham New Street22:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 7th June
CrossCountryCambridge11:01413:24Birmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge11:01
Ely11:1511:16
March11:3211:32
Peterborough11:5011:54
Stamford12:0612:07
Oakham12:2012:21
Melton Mowbray12:3212:32
Leicester12:4912:50
Nuneaton13:0813:09
Coleshill Parkway13:2413:25
Birmingham New Street13:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryCambridge13:01415:31Birmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge13:01
Ely13:1513:16
March13:3213:32
Peterborough13:5013:54
Stamford14:0614:07
Oakham14:2014:21
Melton Mowbray14:3214:32
Leicester14:4914:50
South Wigston14:5514:56
Narborough15:0015:01
Hinckley15:0915:09
Nuneaton15:1615:16
Coleshill Parkway15:3115:32
Birmingham New Street15:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-05.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Cambridge timetables
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Other Coleshill Parkway timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..