desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cambridge to Burgess Hill

Mon 2020-08-10 09:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cambridge to Burgess Hill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th August
ThameslinkCambridge09:54112:062BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge09:54
Royston10:0810:09
Baldock10:1710:17
Letchworth Garden City10:2010:21
Hitchin10:2510:26
Stevenage10:3110:32
Finsbury Park10:5110:52
London St Pancras Ll10:5911:00
Farringdon11:0411:04
City Thameslink11:0611:06
London Blackfriars11:0811:09
London Bridge11:1411:15
East Croydon11:2811:29
Gatwick Airport11:4311:44
Three Bridges11:4811:49
Balcombe11:5511:55
Haywards Heath12:0012:01
Burgess Hill12:0612:06
Brighton12:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkCambridge10:24712:362BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge10:24
Royston10:3810:38
Ashwell & Morden10:4310:43
Baldock10:4710:48
Letchworth Garden City10:5110:51
Hitchin10:5510:56
Stevenage11:0111:02
Finsbury Park11:2111:22
London St Pancras Ll11:2911:30
Farringdon11:3411:34
City Thameslink11:3611:36
London Blackfriars11:3811:39
London Bridge11:4411:45
East Croydon11:5811:59
Gatwick Airport12:1312:14
Three Bridges12:1812:19
Balcombe12:2512:25
Haywards Heath12:3012:31
Burgess Hill12:3612:36
Brighton12:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkCambridge10:54713:062BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge10:54
Royston11:0811:09
Baldock11:1711:17
Letchworth Garden City11:2011:21
Hitchin11:2511:26
Stevenage11:3111:32
Finsbury Park11:5111:52
London St Pancras Ll11:5912:00
Farringdon12:0412:04
City Thameslink12:0612:06
London Blackfriars12:0812:09
London Bridge12:1412:15
East Croydon12:2812:29
Gatwick Airport12:4312:44
Three Bridges12:4812:49
Balcombe12:5512:55
Haywards Heath13:0013:01
Burgess Hill13:0613:06
Brighton13:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkCambridge11:24113:362BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge11:24
Royston11:3811:38
Ashwell & Morden11:4311:43
Baldock11:4711:48
Letchworth Garden City11:5111:51
Hitchin11:5511:56
Stevenage12:0112:02
Finsbury Park12:2112:22
London St Pancras Ll12:2912:30
Farringdon12:3412:34
City Thameslink12:3612:36
London Blackfriars12:3812:39
London Bridge12:4412:45
East Croydon12:5812:59
Gatwick Airport13:1313:14
Three Bridges13:1813:19
Balcombe13:2513:25
Haywards Heath13:3013:31
Burgess Hill13:3613:36
Brighton13:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkCambridge11:54714:062BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge11:54
Royston12:0812:09
Baldock12:1712:17
Letchworth Garden City12:2012:21
Hitchin12:2512:26
Stevenage12:3112:32
Finsbury Park12:5112:52
London St Pancras Ll12:5913:00
Farringdon13:0413:04
City Thameslink13:0613:06
London Blackfriars13:0813:09
London Bridge13:1413:15
East Croydon13:2813:29
Gatwick Airport13:4313:44
Three Bridges13:4813:49
Balcombe13:5513:55
Haywards Heath14:0014:01
Burgess Hill14:0614:06
Brighton14:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkCambridge12:24114:362BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge12:24
Royston12:3812:38
Ashwell & Morden12:4312:43
Baldock12:4712:48
Letchworth Garden City12:5112:51
Hitchin12:5512:56
Stevenage13:0113:02
Finsbury Park13:2113:22
London St Pancras Ll13:2913:30
Farringdon13:3413:34
City Thameslink13:3613:36
London Blackfriars13:3813:39
London Bridge13:4413:45
East Croydon13:5813:59
Gatwick Airport14:1314:14
Three Bridges14:1814:19
Balcombe14:2514:25
Haywards Heath14:3014:31
Burgess Hill14:3614:36
Brighton14:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkCambridge12:54715:062BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge12:54
Royston13:0813:09
Baldock13:1713:17
Letchworth Garden City13:2013:21
Hitchin13:2513:26
Stevenage13:3113:32
Finsbury Park13:5113:52
London St Pancras Ll13:5914:00
Farringdon14:0414:04
City Thameslink14:0614:06
London Blackfriars14:0814:09
London Bridge14:1414:15
East Croydon14:2814:29
Gatwick Airport14:4314:44
Three Bridges14:4814:49
Balcombe14:5514:55
Haywards Heath15:0015:01
Burgess Hill15:0615:06
Brighton15:17
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkCambridge13:24115:362BrightonCalling points
ArrDep
Cambridge13:24
Royston13:3813:38
Ashwell & Morden13:4313:43
Baldock13:4713:48
Letchworth Garden City13:5113:51
Hitchin13:5513:56
Stevenage14:0114:02
Finsbury Park14:2114:22
London St Pancras Ll14:2914:30
Farringdon14:3414:34
City Thameslink14:3614:36
London Blackfriars14:3814:39
London Bridge14:4414:45
East Croydon14:5814:59
Gatwick Airport15:1315:14
Three Bridges15:1815:19
Balcombe15:2515:25
Haywards Heath15:3015:31
Burgess Hill15:3615:36
Brighton15:47
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Cambridge and Burgess Hill stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Cambridge and Burgess Hill stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Cambridge timetables
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable T025
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Other Burgess Hill timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..