desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Coatbridge Central to Partick

Sat 2018-10-20 02:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Coatbridge Central to Partick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
ScotRailCumbernauld06:22207:282DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:12
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22
Whifflet06:2506:25
Motherwell06:3706:44
Airbles06:4706:47
Hamilton Central06:5206:52
Hamilton West06:5506:55
Blantyre06:5806:58
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:0207:02
Cambuslang07:0607:06
Rutherglen07:1007:10
Dalmarnock07:1307:13
Bridgeton07:1507:15
Argyle Street07:1807:18
Glasgow Cent Ll07:2007:21
Anderston07:2207:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2407:24
Partick07:2807:28
Dalmuir07:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:22208:272DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld07:13
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22
Whifflet07:2507:25
Motherwell07:3207:45
Airbles07:4807:48
Hamilton Central07:5307:53
Hamilton West07:5607:56
Blantyre07:5907:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03
Cambuslang08:0708:07
Rutherglen08:1108:11
Dalmarnock08:1308:13
Bridgeton08:1508:15
Argyle Street08:1808:18
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20
Anderston08:2208:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24
Partick08:2708:27
Dalmuir08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld08:21209:292DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld08:12
Coatbridge Central08:2108:21
Whifflet08:2408:24
Motherwell08:3208:46
Airbles08:4808:48
Hamilton Central08:5408:54
Hamilton West08:5608:56
Blantyre09:0009:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:0509:05
Cambuslang09:0909:09
Rutherglen09:1309:13
Dalmarnock09:1509:15
Bridgeton09:1709:17
Argyle Street09:2009:20
Glasgow Cent Ll09:2209:22
Anderston09:2409:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2609:26
Partick09:2909:29
Dalmuir09:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld09:31210:292DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld09:22
Coatbridge Central09:3109:31
Whifflet09:3409:34
Motherwell09:4109:45
Airbles09:4809:48
Hamilton Central09:5309:53
Hamilton West09:5609:56
Blantyre09:5909:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:0310:04
Cambuslang10:0910:09
Rutherglen10:1310:13
Dalmarnock10:1510:15
Bridgeton10:1710:17
Argyle Street10:2010:20
Glasgow Cent Ll10:2210:22
Anderston10:2310:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2510:25
Partick10:2910:29
Dalmuir10:47
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld10:30211:292DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld10:21
Coatbridge Central10:3010:30
Whifflet10:3310:33
Motherwell10:4010:46
Airbles10:4810:48
Hamilton Central10:5410:54
Hamilton West10:5610:56
Blantyre11:0011:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:05
Cambuslang11:0911:09
Rutherglen11:1311:13
Dalmarnock11:1511:15
Bridgeton11:1711:17
Argyle Street11:2011:20
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2211:22
Anderston11:2311:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2511:25
Partick11:2911:29
Dalmuir11:47
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld11:30212:292DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld11:21
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30
Whifflet11:3311:33
Motherwell11:4011:46
Airbles11:4811:48
Hamilton Central11:5411:54
Hamilton West11:5611:56
Blantyre12:0012:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05
Cambuslang12:0912:09
Rutherglen12:1312:13
Dalmarnock12:1612:16
Bridgeton12:1812:18
Argyle Street12:2112:21
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2212:22
Anderston12:2412:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2612:26
Partick12:2912:29
Dalmuir12:47
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld12:30213:292DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld12:21
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30
Whifflet12:3312:33
Motherwell12:4012:46
Airbles12:4812:48
Hamilton Central12:5412:54
Hamilton West12:5612:56
Blantyre13:0013:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:05
Cambuslang13:0913:09
Rutherglen13:1313:13
Dalmarnock13:1513:15
Bridgeton13:1713:17
Argyle Street13:2013:20
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2213:22
Anderston13:2313:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2513:25
Partick13:2913:29
Dalmuir13:46
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld13:29214:292DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld13:20
Coatbridge Central13:2913:29
Whifflet13:3213:33
Motherwell13:4013:46
Airbles13:4813:48
Hamilton Central13:5413:54
Hamilton West13:5613:56
Blantyre14:0014:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0414:05
Cambuslang14:0914:09
Rutherglen14:1314:13
Dalmarnock14:1614:16
Bridgeton14:1814:18
Argyle Street14:2114:21
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2214:22
Anderston14:2414:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2614:26
Partick14:2914:29
Dalmuir14:47
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Coatbridge Central and Partick stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Coatbridge Central timetables
None
Other Partick timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..