hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill

Wed 2018-01-17 13:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Coatbridge Central to Jordanhill
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRailCumbernauld13:30214:34DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld13:21
Coatbridge Central13:3013:30
Whifflet13:3313:33
Motherwell13:4013:46
Airbles13:4813:48
Hamilton Central13:5413:54
Hamilton West13:5613:56
Blantyre14:0014:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0414:05
Cambuslang14:0914:09
Rutherglen14:1314:13
Dalmarnock14:1614:16
Bridgeton14:1814:18
Argyle Street14:2114:21
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2214:22
Anderston14:2414:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2614:26
Partick14:2914:29
Hyndland14:3114:32
Jordanhill14:3414:34
Dalmuir14:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld14:30215:33DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld14:21
Coatbridge Central14:3014:30
Whifflet14:3314:33
Motherwell14:4014:46
Airbles14:4814:48
Hamilton Central14:5414:54
Hamilton West14:5614:56
Blantyre15:0015:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0415:05
Cambuslang15:0915:09
Rutherglen15:1315:13
Dalmarnock15:1515:15
Bridgeton15:1715:17
Argyle Street15:2015:20
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2215:22
Anderston15:2315:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2515:25
Partick15:2915:29
Hyndland15:3115:31
Jordanhill15:3315:33
Dalmuir15:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld15:30216:34DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld15:21
Coatbridge Central15:3015:30
Whifflet15:3315:33
Motherwell15:4015:46
Airbles15:4815:48
Hamilton Central15:5415:54
Hamilton West15:5615:56
Blantyre16:0016:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0416:05
Cambuslang16:0916:09
Rutherglen16:1316:13
Dalmarnock16:1616:16
Bridgeton16:1816:18
Argyle Street16:2116:21
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2216:23
Anderston16:2416:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2616:26
Partick16:3016:30
Hyndland16:3216:32
Jordanhill16:3416:34
Dalmuir16:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld16:30217:33DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld16:20
Coatbridge Central16:3016:30
Whifflet16:3316:33
Motherwell16:4116:46
Airbles16:4816:48
Hamilton Central16:5416:54
Hamilton West16:5616:56
Blantyre17:0017:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0417:05
Cambuslang17:0917:09
Rutherglen17:1317:13
Argyle Street17:1817:19
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2017:21
Anderston17:2217:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2417:25
Partick17:2817:29
Hyndland17:3117:31
Jordanhill17:3317:33
Dalmuir17:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld17:30218:34DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld17:21
Coatbridge Central17:3017:30
Whifflet17:3317:33
Motherwell17:4017:46
Airbles17:4817:49
Hamilton Central17:5417:54
Hamilton West17:5717:57
Blantyre18:0018:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0418:06
Cambuslang18:0918:09
Rutherglen18:1318:13
Dalmarnock18:1618:16
Bridgeton18:1818:18
Argyle Street18:2118:21
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2218:23
Anderston18:2418:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2618:26
Partick18:3018:30
Hyndland18:3218:32
Jordanhill18:3418:34
Dalmuir18:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld18:29219:36DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld18:18
Coatbridge Central18:2718:29
Whifflet18:3118:32
Motherwell18:4018:48
Airbles18:5018:50
Hamilton Central18:5618:56
Hamilton West18:5818:58
Blantyre19:0219:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0619:06
Cambuslang19:0919:09
Rutherglen19:1319:13
Dalmarnock19:1619:16
Bridgeton19:1819:18
Argyle Street19:2119:22
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2319:24
Anderston19:2619:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2819:28
Partick19:3219:32
Hyndland19:3419:34
Jordanhill19:3619:36
Dalmuir19:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld19:30220:34DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld19:21
Coatbridge Central19:3019:30
Whifflet19:3319:33
Motherwell19:4019:48
Airbles19:5019:50
Hamilton Central19:5619:56
Hamilton West19:5819:58
Blantyre20:0220:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0620:06
Cambuslang20:1020:10
Rutherglen20:1420:14
Dalmarnock20:1620:16
Bridgeton20:1820:18
Argyle Street20:2120:21
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2320:23
Anderston20:2520:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2720:27
Partick20:3020:30
Hyndland20:3220:32
Jordanhill20:3420:34
Dalmuir20:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld20:30221:34DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld20:21
Coatbridge Central20:3020:30
Whifflet20:3320:33
Motherwell20:4020:46
Airbles20:4820:48
Hamilton Central20:5520:55
Hamilton West20:5820:58
Blantyre21:0121:01
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:0521:05
Cambuslang21:0921:09
Rutherglen21:1321:13
Dalmarnock21:1521:15
Bridgeton21:1721:17
Argyle Street21:2021:21
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2221:23
Anderston21:2421:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2621:26
Partick21:3021:30
Hyndland21:3221:32
Jordanhill21:3421:34
Dalmuir21:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Coatbridge Central and Jordanhill stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Coatbridge Central and Jordanhill stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Coatbridge Central timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Jordanhill timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us