desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central

Sat 2018-10-20 03:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Coatbridge Central to Hamilton Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
ScotRailCumbernauld06:22206:52DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:12
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22
Whifflet06:2506:25
Motherwell06:3706:44
Airbles06:4706:47
Hamilton Central06:5206:52
Dalmuir07:45
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:22207:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld07:13
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22
Whifflet07:2507:25
Motherwell07:3207:45
Airbles07:4807:48
Hamilton Central07:5307:53
Dalmuir08:45
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld08:21208:54DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld08:12
Coatbridge Central08:2108:21
Whifflet08:2408:24
Motherwell08:3208:46
Airbles08:4808:48
Hamilton Central08:5408:54
Dalmuir09:47
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld09:31209:53DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld09:22
Coatbridge Central09:3109:31
Whifflet09:3409:34
Motherwell09:4109:45
Airbles09:4809:48
Hamilton Central09:5309:53
Dalmuir10:47
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld10:30210:54DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld10:21
Coatbridge Central10:3010:30
Whifflet10:3310:33
Motherwell10:4010:46
Airbles10:4810:48
Hamilton Central10:5410:54
Dalmuir11:47
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld11:30211:54DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld11:21
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30
Whifflet11:3311:33
Motherwell11:4011:46
Airbles11:4811:48
Hamilton Central11:5411:54
Dalmuir12:47
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld12:30212:54DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld12:21
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30
Whifflet12:3312:33
Motherwell12:4012:46
Airbles12:4812:48
Hamilton Central12:5412:54
Dalmuir13:46
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld13:29213:54DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld13:20
Coatbridge Central13:2913:29
Whifflet13:3213:33
Motherwell13:4013:46
Airbles13:4813:48
Hamilton Central13:5413:54
Dalmuir14:47
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Coatbridge Central and Hamilton Central stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Coatbridge Central timetables
None
Other Hamilton Central timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..