desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre

Wed 2018-01-17 11:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Coatbridge Central to Exhibition Centre
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRailCumbernauld11:30212:262DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld11:21
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30
Whifflet11:3311:33
Motherwell11:4011:46
Airbles11:4811:48
Hamilton Central11:5411:54
Hamilton West11:5611:56
Blantyre12:0012:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05
Cambuslang12:0912:09
Rutherglen12:1312:13
Dalmarnock12:1612:16
Bridgeton12:1812:18
Argyle Street12:2112:21
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2212:22
Anderston12:2412:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2612:26
Dalmuir12:47
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld12:30213:252DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld12:21
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30
Whifflet12:3312:33
Motherwell12:4012:46
Airbles12:4812:48
Hamilton Central12:5412:54
Hamilton West12:5612:56
Blantyre13:0013:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:05
Cambuslang13:0913:09
Rutherglen13:1313:13
Dalmarnock13:1513:15
Bridgeton13:1713:17
Argyle Street13:2013:20
Glasgow Cent Ll13:2213:22
Anderston13:2313:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2513:25
Dalmuir13:46
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld13:30214:262DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld13:21
Coatbridge Central13:3013:30
Whifflet13:3313:33
Motherwell13:4013:46
Airbles13:4813:48
Hamilton Central13:5413:54
Hamilton West13:5613:56
Blantyre14:0014:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0414:05
Cambuslang14:0914:09
Rutherglen14:1314:13
Dalmarnock14:1614:16
Bridgeton14:1814:18
Argyle Street14:2114:21
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2214:22
Anderston14:2414:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:2614:26
Dalmuir14:47
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld14:30215:252DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld14:21
Coatbridge Central14:3014:30
Whifflet14:3314:33
Motherwell14:4014:46
Airbles14:4814:48
Hamilton Central14:5414:54
Hamilton West14:5614:56
Blantyre15:0015:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0415:05
Cambuslang15:0915:09
Rutherglen15:1315:13
Dalmarnock15:1515:15
Bridgeton15:1715:17
Argyle Street15:2015:20
Glasgow Cent Ll15:2215:22
Anderston15:2315:23
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:2515:25
Dalmuir15:46
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld15:30216:262DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld15:21
Coatbridge Central15:3015:30
Whifflet15:3315:33
Motherwell15:4015:46
Airbles15:4815:48
Hamilton Central15:5415:54
Hamilton West15:5615:56
Blantyre16:0016:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0416:05
Cambuslang16:0916:09
Rutherglen16:1316:13
Dalmarnock16:1616:16
Bridgeton16:1816:18
Argyle Street16:2116:21
Glasgow Cent Ll16:2216:23
Anderston16:2416:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2616:26
Dalmuir16:47
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld16:30217:242DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld16:20
Coatbridge Central16:3016:30
Whifflet16:3316:33
Motherwell16:4116:46
Airbles16:4816:48
Hamilton Central16:5416:54
Hamilton West16:5616:56
Blantyre17:0017:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0417:05
Cambuslang17:0917:09
Rutherglen17:1317:13
Argyle Street17:1817:19
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2017:21
Anderston17:2217:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2417:25
Dalmuir17:46
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld17:30218:262DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld17:21
Coatbridge Central17:3017:30
Whifflet17:3317:33
Motherwell17:4017:46
Airbles17:4817:49
Hamilton Central17:5417:54
Hamilton West17:5717:57
Blantyre18:0018:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0418:06
Cambuslang18:0918:09
Rutherglen18:1318:13
Dalmarnock18:1618:16
Bridgeton18:1818:18
Argyle Street18:2118:21
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2218:23
Anderston18:2418:24
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2618:26
Dalmuir18:47
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld18:29219:282DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld18:18
Coatbridge Central18:2718:29
Whifflet18:3118:32
Motherwell18:4018:48
Airbles18:5018:50
Hamilton Central18:5618:56
Hamilton West18:5818:58
Blantyre19:0219:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0619:06
Cambuslang19:0919:09
Rutherglen19:1319:13
Dalmarnock19:1619:16
Bridgeton19:1819:18
Argyle Street19:2119:22
Glasgow Cent Ll19:2319:24
Anderston19:2619:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2819:28
Dalmuir19:49
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Coatbridge Central and Exhibition Centre stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Coatbridge Central timetables
None
Other Exhibition Centre timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us