desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Coatbridge Central to Blantyre

Sat 2018-08-18 06:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Coatbridge Central to Blantyre
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
ScotRailCumbernauld06:22206:58DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld06:12
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22
Whifflet06:2506:25
Motherwell06:3706:44
Airbles06:4706:47
Hamilton Central06:5206:52
Hamilton West06:5506:55
Blantyre06:5806:58
Dalmuir07:45
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld07:22207:59DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld07:13
Coatbridge Central07:2207:22
Whifflet07:2507:25
Motherwell07:3207:45
Airbles07:4807:48
Hamilton Central07:5307:53
Hamilton West07:5607:56
Blantyre07:5907:59
Dalmuir08:45
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld09:31209:59DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld09:22
Coatbridge Central09:3109:31
Whifflet09:3409:34
Motherwell09:4109:45
Airbles09:4809:48
Hamilton Central09:5309:53
Hamilton West09:5609:56
Blantyre09:5909:59
Dalmuir10:47
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld10:30211:00DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld10:21
Coatbridge Central10:3010:30
Whifflet10:3310:33
Motherwell10:4010:46
Airbles10:4810:48
Hamilton Central10:5410:54
Hamilton West10:5610:56
Blantyre11:0011:00
Dalmuir11:47
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld11:30212:00DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld11:21
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30
Whifflet11:3311:33
Motherwell11:4011:46
Airbles11:4811:48
Hamilton Central11:5411:54
Hamilton West11:5611:56
Blantyre12:0012:00
Dalmuir12:47
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld12:30213:00DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld12:21
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30
Whifflet12:3312:33
Motherwell12:4012:46
Airbles12:4812:48
Hamilton Central12:5412:54
Hamilton West12:5612:56
Blantyre13:0013:00
Dalmuir13:46
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld13:29214:00DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld13:20
Coatbridge Central13:2913:29
Whifflet13:3213:33
Motherwell13:4013:46
Airbles13:4813:48
Hamilton Central13:5413:54
Hamilton West13:5613:56
Blantyre14:0014:00
Dalmuir14:47
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld14:30215:00DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld14:21
Coatbridge Central14:3014:30
Whifflet14:3314:33
Motherwell14:4014:46
Airbles14:4814:48
Hamilton Central14:5414:54
Hamilton West14:5614:56
Blantyre15:0015:00
Dalmuir15:46
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Coatbridge Central and Blantyre stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Coatbridge Central timetables
None
Other Blantyre timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..