hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton

Wed 2018-01-17 11:30

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Coatbridge Central to Bridgeton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRailCumbernauld11:30212:18DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld11:21
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30
Whifflet11:3311:33
Motherwell11:4011:46
Airbles11:4811:48
Hamilton Central11:5411:54
Hamilton West11:5611:56
Blantyre12:0012:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05
Cambuslang12:0912:09
Rutherglen12:1312:13
Dalmarnock12:1612:16
Bridgeton12:1812:18
Dalmuir12:47
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld12:30213:17DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld12:21
Coatbridge Central12:3012:30
Whifflet12:3312:33
Motherwell12:4012:46
Airbles12:4812:48
Hamilton Central12:5412:54
Hamilton West12:5612:56
Blantyre13:0013:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:0413:05
Cambuslang13:0913:09
Rutherglen13:1313:13
Dalmarnock13:1513:15
Bridgeton13:1713:17
Dalmuir13:46
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld13:30214:18DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld13:21
Coatbridge Central13:3013:30
Whifflet13:3313:33
Motherwell13:4013:46
Airbles13:4813:48
Hamilton Central13:5413:54
Hamilton West13:5613:56
Blantyre14:0014:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:0414:05
Cambuslang14:0914:09
Rutherglen14:1314:13
Dalmarnock14:1614:16
Bridgeton14:1814:18
Dalmuir14:47
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld14:30215:17DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld14:21
Coatbridge Central14:3014:30
Whifflet14:3314:33
Motherwell14:4014:46
Airbles14:4814:48
Hamilton Central14:5414:54
Hamilton West14:5614:56
Blantyre15:0015:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:0415:05
Cambuslang15:0915:09
Rutherglen15:1315:13
Dalmarnock15:1515:15
Bridgeton15:1715:17
Dalmuir15:46
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld15:30216:18DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld15:21
Coatbridge Central15:3015:30
Whifflet15:3315:33
Motherwell15:4015:46
Airbles15:4815:48
Hamilton Central15:5415:54
Hamilton West15:5615:56
Blantyre16:0016:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:0416:05
Cambuslang16:0916:09
Rutherglen16:1316:13
Dalmarnock16:1616:16
Bridgeton16:1816:18
Dalmuir16:47
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld17:30218:18DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld17:21
Coatbridge Central17:3017:30
Whifflet17:3317:33
Motherwell17:4017:46
Airbles17:4817:49
Hamilton Central17:5417:54
Hamilton West17:5717:57
Blantyre18:0018:00
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:0418:06
Cambuslang18:0918:09
Rutherglen18:1318:13
Dalmarnock18:1618:16
Bridgeton18:1818:18
Dalmuir18:47
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld18:29219:18DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld18:18
Coatbridge Central18:2718:29
Whifflet18:3118:32
Motherwell18:4018:48
Airbles18:5018:50
Hamilton Central18:5618:56
Hamilton West18:5818:58
Blantyre19:0219:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0619:06
Cambuslang19:0919:09
Rutherglen19:1319:13
Dalmarnock19:1619:16
Bridgeton19:1819:18
Dalmuir19:49
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld19:30220:18DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld19:21
Coatbridge Central19:3019:30
Whifflet19:3319:33
Motherwell19:4019:48
Airbles19:5019:50
Hamilton Central19:5619:56
Hamilton West19:5819:58
Blantyre20:0220:02
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0620:06
Cambuslang20:1020:10
Rutherglen20:1420:14
Dalmarnock20:1620:16
Bridgeton20:1820:18
Dalmuir20:47
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Coatbridge Central and Bridgeton stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Coatbridge Central timetables
None
Other Bridgeton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us