desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cadoxton to Trefforest

Sun 2020-09-27 10:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cadoxton to Trefforest
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend10:2311:12AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend09:44
Cadoxton10:2310:23
Dinas Powys10:2710:28
Eastbrook10:3010:30
Cogan10:3310:33
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3710:38
Cardiff Central10:4410:47
Cardiff Queen Street10:5010:52
Cathays10:5410:54
Llandaf10:5810:59
Radyr11:0211:02
Taffs Well11:0611:06
Trefforest11:1211:13
Aberdare11:47
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island11:1012:08AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island10:59
Cadoxton11:0911:10
Dinas Powys11:1411:14
Eastbrook11:1611:17
Cogan11:1911:20
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2411:24
Cardiff Central11:3011:41
Cardiff Queen Street11:4511:47
Cathays11:4911:50
Llandaf11:5411:54
Radyr11:5711:57
Taffs Well12:0112:01
Trefforest12:0812:08
Aberdare12:43
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island12:0812:56Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island11:57
Cadoxton12:0712:08
Dinas Powys12:1212:12
Eastbrook12:1412:15
Cogan12:1712:18
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2212:22
Cardiff Central12:2812:31
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:36
Cathays12:3812:38
Llandaf12:4212:43
Radyr12:4612:46
Taffs Well12:5012:50
Trefforest12:5612:57
Merthyr Tydfil13:32
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island13:0714:06AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island12:56
Cadoxton13:0613:07
Dinas Powys13:1113:11
Eastbrook13:1313:14
Cogan13:1613:17
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2113:21
Cardiff Central13:2713:39
Cardiff Queen Street13:4313:45
Cathays13:4713:48
Llandaf13:5213:52
Radyr13:5513:55
Taffs Well13:5913:59
Trefforest14:0614:06
Aberdare14:43
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island14:1215:00Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island14:01
Cadoxton14:1114:12
Dinas Powys14:1614:16
Eastbrook14:1814:19
Cogan14:2114:22
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2614:26
Cardiff Central14:3214:35
Cardiff Queen Street14:3914:40
Cathays14:4214:42
Llandaf14:4614:47
Radyr14:5014:50
Taffs Well14:5414:54
Trefforest15:0015:01
Merthyr Tydfil15:36
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island15:0715:56Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island14:56
Cadoxton15:0615:07
Dinas Powys15:1115:11
Eastbrook15:1315:14
Cogan15:1615:17
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2115:21
Cardiff Central15:2715:30
Cardiff Queen Street15:3415:35
Cathays15:3715:38
Llandaf15:4215:42
Radyr15:4515:45
Taffs Well15:4915:49
Trefforest15:5615:56
Merthyr Tydfil16:32
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island16:0716:55Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island15:56
Cadoxton16:0616:07
Dinas Powys16:1116:11
Eastbrook16:1316:14
Cogan16:1616:17
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2116:21
Cardiff Central16:2716:30
Cardiff Queen Street16:3416:35
Cathays16:3716:37
Llandaf16:4116:42
Radyr16:4516:45
Taffs Well16:4916:49
Trefforest16:5516:56
Merthyr Tydfil17:31
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend16:2117:10AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend15:42
Cadoxton16:2116:21
Dinas Powys16:2516:26
Eastbrook16:2816:28
Cogan16:3116:31
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3516:36
Cardiff Central16:4216:44
Cardiff Queen Street16:4716:49
Cathays16:5116:52
Llandaf16:5616:56
Radyr16:5916:59
Taffs Well17:0317:03
Trefforest17:1017:10
Aberdare17:45
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Tables common to Cadoxton and Trefforest stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cadoxton timetables
None
Other Trefforest timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..