desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cadoxton to Radyr

Tue 2019-11-12 16:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cadoxton to Radyr
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend16:2116:552AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend15:42
Cadoxton16:2116:21
Dinas Powys16:2516:25
Eastbrook16:2716:28
Cogan16:3016:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3416:34
Cardiff Central16:3916:41
Cardiff Queen Street16:4416:45
Cathays16:4716:48
Llandaf16:5216:52
Radyr16:5516:56
Aberdare17:48
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island16:3617:102Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island16:25
Cadoxton16:3616:36
Dinas Powys16:4016:40
Eastbrook16:4216:43
Cogan16:4516:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:4916:49
Cardiff Central16:5416:56
Cardiff Queen Street16:5917:00
Cathays17:0217:03
Llandaf17:0717:07
Radyr17:1017:11
Merthyr Tydfil18:03
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island16:5117:252AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island16:40
Cadoxton16:5116:51
Dinas Powys16:5516:55
Eastbrook16:5716:58
Cogan17:0017:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0417:04
Cardiff Central17:0917:11
Cardiff Queen Street17:1417:15
Cathays17:1717:18
Llandaf17:2217:22
Radyr17:2517:26
Aberdare18:18
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island17:0617:402Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island16:55
Cadoxton17:0617:06
Dinas Powys17:1017:10
Eastbrook17:1217:13
Cogan17:1517:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:1917:19
Cardiff Central17:2417:26
Cardiff Queen Street17:2917:30
Cathays17:3217:33
Llandaf17:3717:37
Radyr17:4017:41
Merthyr Tydfil18:33
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend17:2117:552AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend16:42
Cadoxton17:2117:21
Dinas Powys17:2517:25
Eastbrook17:2717:28
Cogan17:3017:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3417:34
Cardiff Central17:3917:41
Cardiff Queen Street17:4417:45
Cathays17:4717:48
Llandaf17:5217:52
Radyr17:5517:56
Aberdare18:48
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island17:3618:102Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island17:25
Cadoxton17:3617:36
Dinas Powys17:4017:40
Eastbrook17:4217:43
Cogan17:4517:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49
Cardiff Central17:5417:56
Cardiff Queen Street17:5918:00
Cathays18:0218:03
Llandaf18:0718:07
Radyr18:1018:11
Merthyr Tydfil19:00
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island18:0618:402Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island17:55
Cadoxton18:0618:06
Dinas Powys18:1018:10
Eastbrook18:1218:13
Cogan18:1518:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19
Cardiff Central18:2418:26
Cardiff Queen Street18:2918:30
Cathays18:3218:33
Llandaf18:3718:37
Radyr18:4018:41
Merthyr Tydfil19:33
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend18:2118:572AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend17:42
Cadoxton18:2118:21
Dinas Powys18:2518:25
Eastbrook18:2718:28
Cogan18:3018:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34
Cardiff Central18:3918:41
Cardiff Queen Street18:4418:47
Cathays18:4918:50
Llandaf18:5418:54
Radyr18:5718:58
Aberdare19:46
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Cadoxton and Radyr stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cadoxton timetables
None
Other Radyr timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..