desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cadoxton to Llanbradach

Sat 2018-09-22 21:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cadoxton to Llanbradach
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island11:3612:34RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island11:25
Cadoxton11:3611:36
Dinas Powys11:4011:40
Eastbrook11:4211:43
Cogan11:4511:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:4911:49
Cardiff Central11:5412:06
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:10
Heath High Level12:1512:15
Llanishen12:1812:18
Lisvane & Thornhill12:2012:20
Caerphilly12:2512:26
Aber12:2812:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:3012:30
Llanbradach12:3412:34
Rhymney13:10
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island13:3614:34RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island13:25
Cadoxton13:3613:36
Dinas Powys13:4013:40
Eastbrook13:4213:43
Cogan13:4513:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:4913:49
Cardiff Central13:5414:06
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:10
Heath High Level14:1514:15
Llanishen14:1814:18
Lisvane & Thornhill14:2014:20
Caerphilly14:2514:26
Aber14:2814:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park14:3014:30
Llanbradach14:3414:34
Rhymney15:10
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island15:3616:34RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island15:25
Cadoxton15:3615:36
Dinas Powys15:4015:40
Eastbrook15:4215:43
Cogan15:4515:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:4915:49
Cardiff Central15:5416:06
Cardiff Queen Street16:0916:10
Heath High Level16:1516:15
Llanishen16:1816:18
Lisvane & Thornhill16:2016:20
Caerphilly16:2516:26
Aber16:2816:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:3016:30
Llanbradach16:3416:34
Rhymney17:10
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island17:3618:34RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island17:25
Cadoxton17:3617:36
Dinas Powys17:4017:40
Eastbrook17:4217:43
Cogan17:4517:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49
Cardiff Central17:5418:06
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10
Heath High Level18:1518:15
Llanishen18:1818:18
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20
Caerphilly18:2518:26
Aber18:2818:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30
Llanbradach18:3418:34
Rhymney19:10
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island19:3620:34RhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island19:25
Cadoxton19:3619:36
Dinas Powys19:4019:40
Eastbrook19:4219:43
Cogan19:4519:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49
Cardiff Central19:5420:06
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:10
Heath High Level20:1520:15
Llanishen20:1820:18
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:20
Caerphilly20:2520:26
Aber20:2820:28
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30
Llanbradach20:3420:34
Rhymney21:10
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cadoxton and Llanbradach stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cadoxton timetables
None
Other Llanbradach timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..