desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cadoxton to Cathays

Sat 2018-12-15 23:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cadoxton to Cathays
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island09:0609:47AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island08:55
Cadoxton09:0609:06
Dinas Powys09:1009:10
Eastbrook09:1209:13
Cogan09:1509:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19
Cardiff Central09:2409:41
Cardiff Queen Street09:4409:45
Cathays09:4709:48
Aberdare10:42
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island10:0610:32Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island09:55
Cadoxton10:0610:06
Dinas Powys10:1010:10
Eastbrook10:1210:13
Cogan10:1510:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:1910:19
Cardiff Central10:2410:26
Cardiff Queen Street10:2910:30
Cathays10:3210:33
Merthyr Tydfil11:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend10:2110:47AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend09:42
Cadoxton10:2110:21
Dinas Powys10:2510:25
Eastbrook10:2710:28
Cogan10:3010:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3410:34
Cardiff Central10:4110:41
Cardiff Queen Street10:4410:45
Cathays10:4710:48
Aberdare11:42
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island11:0611:47AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island10:55
Cadoxton11:0611:06
Dinas Powys11:1011:10
Eastbrook11:1211:13
Cogan11:1511:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19
Cardiff Central11:2411:41
Cardiff Queen Street11:4411:45
Cathays11:4711:48
Aberdare12:42
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island12:0612:32Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island11:55
Cadoxton12:0612:06
Dinas Powys12:1012:10
Eastbrook12:1212:13
Cogan12:1512:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:1912:19
Cardiff Central12:2412:26
Cardiff Queen Street12:2912:30
Cathays12:3212:33
Merthyr Tydfil13:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island13:0613:47AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island12:55
Cadoxton13:0613:06
Dinas Powys13:1013:10
Eastbrook13:1213:13
Cogan13:1513:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:1913:19
Cardiff Central13:2413:41
Cardiff Queen Street13:4413:45
Cathays13:4713:48
Aberdare14:42
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island14:0614:32Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island13:55
Cadoxton14:0614:06
Dinas Powys14:1014:10
Eastbrook14:1214:13
Cogan14:1514:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:1914:19
Cardiff Central14:2414:26
Cardiff Queen Street14:2914:30
Cathays14:3214:33
Merthyr Tydfil15:29
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island15:0615:47AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island14:55
Cadoxton15:0615:06
Dinas Powys15:1015:10
Eastbrook15:1215:13
Cogan15:1515:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:1915:19
Cardiff Central15:2515:41
Cardiff Queen Street15:4415:45
Cathays15:4715:48
Aberdare16:42
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cadoxton and Cathays stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cadoxton timetables
None
Other Cathays timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..