desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Cadoxton to Cardiff Central

Fri 2018-06-22 17:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Cadoxton to Cardiff Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island18:0618:246Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island17:55
Cadoxton18:0618:06
Dinas Powys18:1018:10
Eastbrook18:1218:13
Cogan18:1518:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:1918:19
Cardiff Central18:2418:26
Merthyr Tydfil19:31
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend18:2118:396AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend17:42
Cadoxton18:2118:21
Dinas Powys18:2518:25
Eastbrook18:2718:28
Cogan18:3018:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:3418:34
Cardiff Central18:3918:41
Aberdare19:46
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island18:3618:56Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island18:25
Cadoxton18:3618:36
Dinas Powys18:4018:40
Eastbrook18:4218:43
Cogan18:4518:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:4918:49
Cardiff Central18:56
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island18:5119:096AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island18:40
Cadoxton18:5118:51
Dinas Powys18:5518:55
Eastbrook18:5718:58
Cogan19:0019:00
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0419:04
Cardiff Central19:0919:11
Aberdare20:16
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island19:0619:246Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island18:55
Cadoxton19:0619:06
Dinas Powys19:1019:10
Eastbrook19:1219:13
Cogan19:1519:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:1919:19
Cardiff Central19:2419:26
Merthyr Tydfil20:30
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBridgend19:2119:396AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridgend18:42
Cadoxton19:2119:21
Dinas Powys19:2519:25
Eastbrook19:2719:28
Cogan19:3019:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3419:34
Cardiff Central19:3919:41
Aberdare20:46
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island19:3619:566CaerphillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island19:25
Cadoxton19:3619:36
Dinas Powys19:4019:40
Eastbrook19:4219:43
Cogan19:4519:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49
Cardiff Central19:5620:01
Caerphilly20:24
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island20:0620:246Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island19:55
Cadoxton20:0620:06
Dinas Powys20:1020:10
Eastbrook20:1220:13
Cogan20:1520:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:1920:19
Cardiff Central20:2420:26
Merthyr Tydfil21:31
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Cadoxton and Cardiff Central stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Cadoxton timetables
None
Other Cardiff Central timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..