desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Caldercruix to Glasgow Queen Street

Tue 2018-10-16 06:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Caldercruix to Glasgow Queen Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRailEdinburgh06:4807:228MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:08
Caldercruix06:4806:48
Drumgelloch06:5206:52
Airdrie06:5606:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:01
Shettleston07:1207:12
Carntyne07:1407:14
Bellgrove07:1807:18
High Street (Glasgow)07:2007:20
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2207:25
Milngavie07:48
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:2007:528MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:39
Caldercruix07:2007:20
Drumgelloch07:2407:24
Airdrie07:2807:28
Coatdyke07:3007:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3307:33
Blairhill07:3507:35
Shettleston07:4307:43
Carntyne07:4507:45
Bellgrove07:4807:48
High Street (Glasgow)07:5007:50
Glasgow Qs Ll07:5207:55
Milngavie08:18
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:4908:208MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:07
Caldercruix07:4907:49
Drumgelloch07:5207:52
Airdrie07:5607:57
Coatdyke07:5907:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02
Blairhill08:0408:04
Shettleston08:1008:10
Carntyne08:1208:12
Bellgrove08:1608:16
High Street (Glasgow)08:1808:18
Glasgow Qs Ll08:2008:25
Milngavie08:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:1908:528MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:37
Caldercruix08:1908:19
Drumgelloch08:2208:22
Airdrie08:2608:27
Coatdyke08:2908:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32
Blairhill08:3408:34
Shettleston08:4208:42
Carntyne08:4408:44
Bellgrove08:4808:48
High Street (Glasgow)08:5008:50
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5208:55
Milngavie09:18
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:4909:228MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:07
Caldercruix08:4908:49
Drumgelloch08:5308:53
Airdrie08:5708:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0109:01
Shettleston09:1209:12
Carntyne09:1409:14
Bellgrove09:1809:18
High Street (Glasgow)09:2009:20
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2209:25
Milngavie09:49
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:2109:548MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:39
Caldercruix09:2109:21
Drumgelloch09:2509:25
Airdrie09:2909:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3309:33
Shettleston09:4409:44
Carntyne09:4609:46
Bellgrove09:5009:50
High Street (Glasgow)09:5209:52
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5409:55
Milngavie10:18
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:5210:248MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:12
Caldercruix09:5209:52
Drumgelloch09:5609:56
Airdrie09:5910:00
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03
Shettleston10:1510:15
Carntyne10:1710:17
Bellgrove10:2010:20
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25
Milngavie10:48
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:1910:528MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:38
Caldercruix10:1910:19
Drumgelloch10:2210:22
Airdrie10:2610:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3110:31
Shettleston10:4210:42
Carntyne10:4410:44
Bellgrove10:4810:48
High Street (Glasgow)10:5010:50
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5210:55
Milngavie11:18
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Caldercruix and Glasgow Queen Street stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Caldercruix timetables
None
Other Glasgow Queen Street timetables
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T232
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Maryhill and Anniesland
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..