desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park

Tue 2018-10-16 07:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Caldercruix to Edinburgh Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRailHyndland07:1707:48EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hyndland06:37
Caldercruix07:1707:17
Blackridge07:2307:23
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2707:27
Bathgate07:3107:32
Livingston North07:3607:37
Uphall07:4007:40
Edinburgh Park07:4807:49
Edinburgh07:58
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:4708:18EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:54
Caldercruix07:4707:47
Blackridge07:5307:53
Armadale (West Lothian)07:5707:57
Bathgate08:0108:02
Livingston North08:0608:07
Uphall08:1008:10
Edinburgh Park08:1808:19
Edinburgh08:31
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:1708:49EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:24
Caldercruix08:1708:17
Blackridge08:2308:23
Armadale (West Lothian)08:2708:27
Bathgate08:3108:31
Livingston North08:3608:36
Uphall08:3908:39
Edinburgh Park08:4908:49
Edinburgh09:01
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:4809:19EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:54
Caldercruix08:4808:48
Blackridge08:5408:54
Armadale (West Lothian)08:5708:57
Bathgate09:0109:02
Livingston North09:0609:06
Uphall09:0909:09
Edinburgh Park09:1909:19
Edinburgh09:31
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie09:1809:48EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie08:24
Caldercruix09:1809:18
Blackridge09:2409:24
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2809:28
Bathgate09:3209:32
Livingston North09:3709:37
Uphall09:4009:40
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48
Edinburgh09:57
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie09:4710:18EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie08:54
Caldercruix09:4709:47
Blackridge09:5309:53
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5709:57
Bathgate10:0110:01
Livingston North10:0610:06
Uphall10:0910:09
Edinburgh Park10:1810:18
Edinburgh10:28
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie10:1710:48EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie09:24
Caldercruix10:1710:17
Blackridge10:2310:23
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2710:27
Bathgate10:3110:31
Livingston North10:3610:36
Uphall10:3910:39
Edinburgh Park10:4810:48
Edinburgh10:57
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie10:4711:17EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie09:54
Caldercruix10:4710:47
Blackridge10:5310:53
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5610:56
Bathgate11:0011:01
Livingston North11:0611:06
Uphall11:0911:09
Edinburgh Park11:1711:17
Edinburgh11:27
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Caldercruix and Edinburgh Park stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..