desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Caldercruix to Carntyne

Tue 2018-10-16 06:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Caldercruix to Carntyne
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRailBathgate06:2006:45MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bathgate06:05
Caldercruix06:2006:20
Drumgelloch06:2306:23
Airdrie06:2706:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31
Shettleston06:4306:43
Carntyne06:4506:45
Milngavie07:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh06:4807:14MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:08
Caldercruix06:4806:48
Drumgelloch06:5206:52
Airdrie06:5606:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0107:01
Shettleston07:1207:12
Carntyne07:1407:14
Milngavie07:48
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:2007:45MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:39
Caldercruix07:2007:20
Drumgelloch07:2407:24
Airdrie07:2807:28
Coatdyke07:3007:30
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3307:33
Blairhill07:3507:35
Shettleston07:4307:43
Carntyne07:4507:45
Milngavie08:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:4908:12MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:07
Caldercruix07:4907:49
Drumgelloch07:5207:52
Airdrie07:5607:57
Coatdyke07:5907:59
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0208:02
Blairhill08:0408:04
Shettleston08:1008:10
Carntyne08:1208:12
Milngavie08:48
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:1908:44MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:37
Caldercruix08:1908:19
Drumgelloch08:2208:22
Airdrie08:2608:27
Coatdyke08:2908:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32
Blairhill08:3408:34
Shettleston08:4208:42
Carntyne08:4408:44
Milngavie09:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:4909:14MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:07
Caldercruix08:4908:49
Drumgelloch08:5308:53
Airdrie08:5708:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0109:01
Shettleston09:1209:12
Carntyne09:1409:14
Milngavie09:49
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:2109:46MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:39
Caldercruix09:2109:21
Drumgelloch09:2509:25
Airdrie09:2909:29
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3309:33
Shettleston09:4409:44
Carntyne09:4609:46
Milngavie10:18
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:5210:17MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:12
Caldercruix09:5209:52
Drumgelloch09:5609:56
Airdrie09:5910:00
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03
Shettleston10:1510:15
Carntyne10:1710:17
Milngavie10:48
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Caldercruix and Carntyne stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Caldercruix timetables
None
Other Carntyne timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..