desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bryn to Prescot

Mon 2019-08-26 05:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bryn to Prescot
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
NorthernWigan North Western05:4105:59Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western05:35
Bryn05:4105:41
Garswood05:4405:44
St Helens Central05:5105:51
Thatto Heath05:5505:55
Eccleston Park05:5705:57
Prescot05:5906:00
Liverpool Lime Street06:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western06:2706:46Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western06:21
Bryn06:2706:27
Garswood06:3006:31
St Helens Central06:3706:38
Thatto Heath06:4106:42
Eccleston Park06:4406:44
Prescot06:4606:47
Liverpool Lime Street07:09
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western06:5807:16Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western06:52
Bryn06:5806:58
Garswood07:0107:01
St Helens Central07:0807:08
Thatto Heath07:1207:12
Eccleston Park07:1407:14
Prescot07:1607:17
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western07:2707:46Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western07:21
Bryn07:2707:27
Garswood07:3007:31
St Helens Central07:3707:38
Thatto Heath07:4107:42
Eccleston Park07:4407:44
Prescot07:4607:47
Liverpool Lime Street08:10
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western07:5808:17Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western07:51
Bryn07:5807:58
Garswood08:0108:02
St Helens Central08:0808:09
Thatto Heath08:1208:13
Eccleston Park08:1508:15
Prescot08:1708:18
Liverpool Lime Street08:40
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western08:2708:46Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western08:21
Bryn08:2708:27
Garswood08:3008:31
St Helens Central08:3708:38
Thatto Heath08:4108:42
Eccleston Park08:4408:44
Prescot08:4608:47
Liverpool Lime Street09:12
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernBlackpool North08:5709:16Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North08:04
Bryn08:5708:57
Garswood09:0109:01
St Helens Central09:0709:08
Thatto Heath09:1109:11
Eccleston Park09:1409:14
Prescot09:1609:16
Liverpool Lime Street09:40
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernWigan North Western09:2709:46Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western09:21
Bryn09:2709:27
Garswood09:3009:31
St Helens Central09:3709:38
Thatto Heath09:4109:42
Eccleston Park09:4409:44
Prescot09:4609:47
Liverpool Lime Street10:10
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Bryn and Prescot stations
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Bryn timetables
None
Other Prescot timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..