desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Barry Island to Eastbrook

Mon 2018-10-22 08:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Barry Island to Eastbrook
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island08:4008:57AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island08:40
Barry08:4508:45
Barry Docks08:4808:48
Cadoxton08:5108:51
Dinas Powys08:5508:55
Eastbrook08:5708:58
Aberdare10:18
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island08:5509:12Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island08:55
Barry09:0009:00
Barry Docks09:0309:03
Cadoxton09:0609:06
Dinas Powys09:1009:10
Eastbrook09:1209:13
Merthyr Tydfil10:33
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island09:2509:42PontypriddCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island09:25
Barry09:3009:30
Barry Docks09:3309:33
Cadoxton09:3609:36
Dinas Powys09:4009:40
Eastbrook09:4209:43
Pontypridd10:32
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island09:4009:57AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island09:40
Barry09:4509:45
Barry Docks09:4809:48
Cadoxton09:5109:51
Dinas Powys09:5509:55
Eastbrook09:5709:58
Aberdare11:18
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island09:5510:12Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island09:55
Barry10:0010:00
Barry Docks10:0310:03
Cadoxton10:0610:06
Dinas Powys10:1010:10
Eastbrook10:1210:13
Merthyr Tydfil11:33
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island10:2510:42Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island10:25
Barry10:3010:30
Barry Docks10:3310:33
Cadoxton10:3610:36
Dinas Powys10:4010:40
Eastbrook10:4210:43
Merthyr Tydfil12:03
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island10:4010:57AberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island10:40
Barry10:4510:45
Barry Docks10:4810:48
Cadoxton10:5110:51
Dinas Powys10:5510:55
Eastbrook10:5710:58
Aberdare12:18
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesBarry Island10:5511:12Merthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Barry Island10:55
Barry11:0011:00
Barry Docks11:0311:03
Cadoxton11:0611:06
Dinas Powys11:1011:10
Eastbrook11:1211:13
Merthyr Tydfil12:33
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Barry Island and Eastbrook stations
Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Other Barry Island timetables
None
Other Eastbrook timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..