desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bexley to Hither Green

Sun 2019-10-20 06:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bexley to Hither Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
SoutheasternCrayford06:5507:125London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crayford06:52
Bexley06:5506:55
Albany Park06:5706:57
Sidcup07:0007:00
New Eltham07:0307:04
Mottingham07:0607:06
Lee (London)07:0907:09
Hither Green07:1207:12
London Cannon Street07:34
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternDartford07:1207:295London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dartford07:04
Bexley07:1207:12
Albany Park07:1407:14
Sidcup07:1707:17
New Eltham07:2007:21
Mottingham07:2307:23
Lee (London)07:2607:26
Hither Green07:2907:29
London Charing Cross07:49
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCrayford07:2507:425London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crayford07:22
Bexley07:2507:25
Albany Park07:2707:27
Sidcup07:3007:30
New Eltham07:3307:34
Mottingham07:3607:36
Lee (London)07:3907:39
Hither Green07:4207:42
London Cannon Street08:04
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend07:4207:595London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend07:18
Bexley07:4207:42
Albany Park07:4407:44
Sidcup07:4707:47
New Eltham07:5007:51
Mottingham07:5307:53
Lee (London)07:5607:56
Hither Green07:5907:59
London Charing Cross08:19
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternCrayford07:5508:125London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crayford07:52
Bexley07:5507:55
Albany Park07:5707:57
Sidcup08:0008:00
New Eltham08:0308:04
Mottingham08:0608:06
Lee (London)08:0908:09
Hither Green08:1208:12
London Cannon Street08:34
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend08:1208:295London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend07:48
Bexley08:1208:12
Albany Park08:1408:14
Sidcup08:1708:17
New Eltham08:2008:21
Mottingham08:2308:23
Lee (London)08:2608:26
Hither Green08:2908:29
London Charing Cross08:49
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternLondon Cannon Street08:2508:425London Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Cannon Street07:29
Bexley08:2508:25
Albany Park08:2708:27
Sidcup08:3008:30
New Eltham08:3308:34
Mottingham08:3608:36
Lee (London)08:3908:39
Hither Green08:4208:42
London Cannon Street09:04
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternGravesend08:4208:595London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Gravesend08:18
Bexley08:4208:42
Albany Park08:4408:44
Sidcup08:4708:47
New Eltham08:5008:51
Mottingham08:5308:53
Lee (London)08:5608:56
Hither Green08:5908:59
London Charing Cross09:19
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Bexley and Hither Green stations
Timetable T200
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Other Bexley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..