desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgwater to Stapleton Road

Tue 2018-05-22 15:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridgwater to Stapleton Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western RailwayTaunton17:1818:271Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton17:06
Bridgwater17:1717:18
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:26
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38
Weston Milton17:4117:41
Worle17:4617:46
Yatton17:5217:52
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58
Parson Street18:0618:06
Bedminster18:0818:08
Bristol Temple Meads18:1218:22
Lawrence Hill18:2518:25
Stapleton Road18:2718:27
Cardiff Central19:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton18:2019:261Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton18:08
Bridgwater18:1918:20
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:28
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:40
Weston Milton18:4318:43
Worle18:4718:47
Yatton18:5318:53
Nailsea & Backwell18:5918:59
Parson Street19:0719:07
Bedminster19:0919:09
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:21
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24
Stapleton Road19:2619:26
Cardiff Central20:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 23rd May
Great Western RailwayTaunton05:2406:251Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton05:12
Bridgwater05:2305:24
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:46
Worle05:5105:51
Yatton05:5705:57
Nailsea & Backwell06:0306:03
Parson Street06:1106:11
Bedminster06:1306:13
Bristol Temple Meads06:1806:20
Lawrence Hill06:2306:23
Stapleton Road06:2506:26
Cardiff Central07:19
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton06:1407:251Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton06:02
Bridgwater06:1306:14
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36
Weston Milton06:3906:39
Worle06:4206:43
Yatton06:4806:48
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:54
Parson Street07:0207:02
Bedminster07:0407:04
Bristol Temple Meads07:0807:20
Lawrence Hill07:2307:23
Stapleton Road07:2507:25
Cardiff Central08:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:4607:511Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08
Weston Milton07:1107:11
Worle07:1507:15
Yatton07:2107:21
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27
Parson Street07:3507:35
Bedminster07:3707:37
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:46
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49
Stapleton Road07:5107:51
Bristol Parkway08:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton07:4708:501Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton07:35
Bridgwater07:4607:47
Highbridge & Burnham07:5407:55
Weston-super-Mare08:0508:07
Weston Milton08:1008:10
Worle08:1608:16
Yatton08:2208:22
Nailsea & Backwell08:2808:28
Parson Street08:3508:35
Bedminster08:3808:38
Bristol Temple Meads08:4208:45
Lawrence Hill08:4808:48
Stapleton Road08:5008:50
Bristol Parkway09:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton08:4809:531Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton08:36
Bridgwater08:4708:48
Highbridge & Burnham08:5508:56
Weston-super-Mare09:0909:11
Weston Milton09:1409:14
Worle09:1809:19
Yatton09:2409:25
Nailsea & Backwell09:3009:31
Parson Street09:3709:37
Bedminster09:4009:40
Bristol Temple Meads09:4409:48
Lawrence Hill09:5109:51
Stapleton Road09:5309:53
Bristol Parkway10:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton17:1818:271Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton17:06
Bridgwater17:1717:18
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:26
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38
Weston Milton17:4117:41
Worle17:4617:46
Yatton17:5217:52
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58
Parson Street18:0618:06
Bedminster18:0818:08
Bristol Temple Meads18:1218:22
Lawrence Hill18:2518:25
Stapleton Road18:2718:27
Cardiff Central19:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton18:2019:261Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton18:08
Bridgwater18:1918:20
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:28
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:40
Weston Milton18:4318:43
Worle18:4718:47
Yatton18:5318:53
Nailsea & Backwell18:5918:59
Parson Street19:0719:07
Bedminster19:0919:09
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:21
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24
Stapleton Road19:2619:26
Cardiff Central20:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..