desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads

Tue 2018-05-22 15:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western RailwayTaunton15:0916:133Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton14:57
Bridgwater15:0815:09
Highbridge & Burnham15:1615:16
Weston-super-Mare15:2715:44
Worle15:4915:50
Yatton15:5515:56
Nailsea & Backwell16:0116:02
Bristol Temple Meads16:1316:24
Cardiff Central17:27
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton16:1917:135Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton16:07
Bridgwater16:1816:19
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39
Weston Milton16:4216:42
Worle16:4516:46
Yatton16:5116:52
Nailsea & Backwell16:5716:58
Parson Street17:0517:06
Bedminster17:0817:09
Bristol Temple Meads17:1317:21
Cardiff Central18:13
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton17:1818:127Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton17:06
Bridgwater17:1717:18
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:26
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38
Weston Milton17:4117:41
Worle17:4617:46
Yatton17:5217:52
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58
Parson Street18:0618:06
Bedminster18:0818:08
Bristol Temple Meads18:1218:22
Cardiff Central19:23
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton18:2019:135Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton18:08
Bridgwater18:1918:20
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:28
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:40
Weston Milton18:4318:43
Worle18:4718:47
Yatton18:5318:53
Nailsea & Backwell18:5918:59
Parson Street19:0719:07
Bedminster19:0919:09
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:21
Cardiff Central20:18
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton19:2920:208Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton19:17
Bridgwater19:2819:29
Highbridge & Burnham19:3619:36
Weston-super-Mare19:4719:51
Worle19:5619:56
Yatton20:0220:02
Nailsea & Backwell20:0820:08
Bristol Temple Meads20:20
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton20:4721:393GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton20:35
Bridgwater20:4720:47
Highbridge & Burnham20:5520:55
Weston-super-Mare21:0521:07
Weston Milton21:1021:10
Worle21:1321:14
Yatton21:1921:19
Nailsea & Backwell21:2521:25
Parson Street21:3321:33
Bedminster21:3521:35
Bristol Temple Meads21:3921:41
Gloucester22:38
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton21:3922:2911London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton21:28
Bridgwater21:3821:39
Highbridge & Burnham21:4621:47
Weston-super-Mare21:5721:58
Worle22:0422:05
Yatton22:1122:12
Nailsea & Backwell22:1722:18
Bristol Temple Meads22:2922:35
London Paddington00:31
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton22:5723:517Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton22:45
Bridgwater22:5622:57
Highbridge & Burnham23:0423:05
Weston-super-Mare23:1523:17
Weston Milton23:2023:20
Worle23:2323:24
Yatton23:2923:30
Nailsea & Backwell23:3523:36
Parson Street23:4223:42
Bedminster23:4523:45
Bristol Temple Meads23:51
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bridgwater and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bridgwater timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..