desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads

Wed 2018-06-20 10:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridgwater to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Great Western RailwaySt James Park (Exeter)10:2311:115Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
St James Park (Exeter)09:25
Bridgwater10:2210:23
Highbridge & Burnham10:3010:31
Weston-super-Mare10:4110:43
Worle10:4810:48
Yatton10:5410:54
Nailsea & Backwell11:0011:00
Bristol Temple Meads11:1111:21
Bristol Parkway11:34
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton11:1612:045Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton11:04
Bridgwater11:1511:16
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:38
Worle11:4411:44
Yatton11:5011:50
Nailsea & Backwell11:5611:56
Bristol Temple Meads12:0412:16
Bristol Parkway12:29
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton12:1813:105Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton12:04
Bridgwater12:1712:18
Highbridge & Burnham12:2512:26
Weston-super-Mare12:3912:41
Worle12:4612:46
Yatton12:5212:52
Nailsea & Backwell12:5812:58
Bristol Temple Meads13:1013:21
Bristol Parkway13:34
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton13:2014:123Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton13:08
Bridgwater13:1913:20
Highbridge & Burnham13:2713:28
Weston-super-Mare13:3813:41
Worle13:4713:48
Yatton13:5313:54
Nailsea & Backwell13:5914:00
Bristol Temple Meads14:1214:16
Bristol Parkway14:30
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPaignton14:2315:147Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Paignton12:53
Bridgwater14:2314:23
Highbridge & Burnham14:3114:31
Weston-super-Mare14:4214:45
Worle14:5114:51
Yatton14:5714:57
Nailsea & Backwell15:0315:03
Bristol Temple Meads15:1415:21
Bristol Parkway15:34
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton15:0916:133Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton14:57
Bridgwater15:0815:09
Highbridge & Burnham15:1615:16
Weston-super-Mare15:2715:44
Worle15:4915:50
Yatton15:5515:56
Nailsea & Backwell16:0116:02
Bristol Temple Meads16:1316:15
Bristol Parkway16:29
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton16:1917:135Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton16:07
Bridgwater16:1816:19
Highbridge & Burnham16:2616:27
Weston-super-Mare16:3716:39
Weston Milton16:4216:42
Worle16:4516:46
Yatton16:5116:52
Nailsea & Backwell16:5716:58
Parson Street17:0517:06
Bedminster17:0817:09
Bristol Temple Meads17:1317:21
Bristol Parkway17:32
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton17:1818:127Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton17:06
Bridgwater17:1717:18
Highbridge & Burnham17:2517:26
Weston-super-Mare17:3717:38
Weston Milton17:4117:41
Worle17:4617:46
Yatton17:5217:52
Nailsea & Backwell17:5817:58
Parson Street18:0618:06
Bedminster18:0818:08
Bristol Temple Meads18:1218:22
Bristol Parkway18:36
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bridgwater and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bridgwater timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..