desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway

Tue 2018-05-22 15:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bridgwater to Bristol Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd May
Great Western RailwayTaunton20:4721:553GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton20:35
Bridgwater20:4720:47
Highbridge & Burnham20:5520:55
Weston-super-Mare21:0521:07
Weston Milton21:1021:10
Worle21:1321:14
Yatton21:1921:19
Nailsea & Backwell21:2521:25
Parson Street21:3321:33
Bedminster21:3521:35
Bristol Temple Meads21:3921:41
Filton Abbey Wood21:5121:51
Bristol Parkway21:5521:56
Gloucester22:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 23rd May
Great Western RailwayTaunton06:1407:354Cardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton06:02
Bridgwater06:1306:14
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36
Weston Milton06:3906:39
Worle06:4206:43
Yatton06:4806:48
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:54
Parson Street07:0207:02
Bedminster07:0407:04
Bristol Temple Meads07:0807:20
Lawrence Hill07:2307:23
Stapleton Road07:2507:25
Filton Abbey Wood07:3007:31
Bristol Parkway07:3507:39
Cardiff Central08:23
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayExeter St Davids06:4608:034Bristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Exeter St Davids06:00
Bridgwater06:4606:46
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08
Weston Milton07:1107:11
Worle07:1507:15
Yatton07:2107:21
Nailsea & Backwell07:2707:27
Parson Street07:3507:35
Bedminster07:3707:37
Bristol Temple Meads07:4107:46
Lawrence Hill07:4907:49
Stapleton Road07:5107:51
Filton Abbey Wood07:5707:58
Bristol Parkway08:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton07:4709:034Bristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton07:35
Bridgwater07:4607:47
Highbridge & Burnham07:5407:55
Weston-super-Mare08:0508:07
Weston Milton08:1008:10
Worle08:1608:16
Yatton08:2208:22
Nailsea & Backwell08:2808:28
Parson Street08:3508:35
Bedminster08:3808:38
Bristol Temple Meads08:4208:45
Lawrence Hill08:4808:48
Stapleton Road08:5008:50
Filton Abbey Wood08:5408:55
Bristol Parkway09:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton08:4810:044Bristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDep
Taunton08:36
Bridgwater08:4708:48
Highbridge & Burnham08:5508:56
Weston-super-Mare09:0909:11
Weston Milton09:1409:14
Worle09:1809:19
Yatton09:2409:25
Nailsea & Backwell09:3009:31
Parson Street09:3709:37
Bedminster09:4009:40
Bristol Temple Meads09:4409:48
Lawrence Hill09:5109:51
Stapleton Road09:5309:53
Filton Abbey Wood09:5909:59
Bristol Parkway10:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayTaunton20:4721:553GloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Taunton20:35
Bridgwater20:4720:47
Highbridge & Burnham20:5520:55
Weston-super-Mare21:0521:07
Weston Milton21:1021:10
Worle21:1321:14
Yatton21:1921:19
Nailsea & Backwell21:2521:25
Parson Street21:3321:33
Bedminster21:3521:35
Bristol Temple Meads21:3921:41
Filton Abbey Wood21:5121:51
Bristol Parkway21:5521:56
Gloucester22:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Bridgwater and Bristol Parkway stations
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Bridgwater timetables
None
Other Bristol Parkway timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T132
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..