desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly

Fri 2019-02-22 09:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
NorthernBuxton10:02210:563Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton10:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1210:12
Whaley Bridge10:1810:18
New Mills Newtown10:2310:23
Disley10:2710:27
Hazel Grove10:3410:35
Woodsmoor10:3710:38
Davenport10:4010:40
Stockport10:4510:45
Levenshulme10:5010:50
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton10:34211:369Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton10:34
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:4410:44
Whaley Bridge10:5010:50
Furness Vale10:5410:54
New Mills Newtown10:5710:57
Disley11:0111:01
Middlewood11:0511:05
Hazel Grove11:0911:10
Woodsmoor11:1211:13
Davenport11:1511:15
Stockport11:2011:20
Heaton Chapel11:2411:24
Levenshulme11:2711:27
Manchester Piccadilly11:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton11:02211:563Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton11:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:1211:12
Whaley Bridge11:1811:18
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23
Disley11:2711:27
Hazel Grove11:3411:35
Woodsmoor11:3711:38
Davenport11:4011:40
Stockport11:4511:45
Levenshulme11:5011:50
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton11:34212:369Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton11:34
Dove Holes11:4011:40
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:4511:46
Whaley Bridge11:5211:52
Furness Vale11:5511:55
New Mills Newtown11:5811:59
Disley12:0212:02
Hazel Grove12:0912:10
Woodsmoor12:1212:13
Davenport12:1512:15
Stockport12:2012:20
Heaton Chapel12:2412:24
Levenshulme12:2712:27
Manchester Piccadilly12:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton12:02212:563Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton12:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:1212:12
Whaley Bridge12:1812:18
New Mills Newtown12:2312:23
Disley12:2712:27
Hazel Grove12:3412:35
Woodsmoor12:3712:38
Davenport12:4012:40
Stockport12:4512:45
Levenshulme12:5012:50
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton12:34213:369Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton12:34
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:4412:44
Whaley Bridge12:5012:50
Furness Vale12:5412:54
New Mills Newtown12:5712:57
Disley13:0113:01
Middlewood13:0513:05
Hazel Grove13:0913:10
Woodsmoor13:1213:13
Davenport13:1513:15
Stockport13:2013:20
Heaton Chapel13:2413:24
Levenshulme13:2713:27
Manchester Piccadilly13:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton13:02213:563Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton13:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:1213:12
Whaley Bridge13:1813:18
New Mills Newtown13:2313:23
Disley13:2713:27
Hazel Grove13:3413:35
Woodsmoor13:3713:38
Davenport13:4013:40
Stockport13:4513:46
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton13:34214:369Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Buxton13:34
Dove Holes13:4013:40
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:4513:46
Whaley Bridge13:5213:52
Furness Vale13:5513:55
New Mills Newtown13:5813:59
Disley14:0214:02
Hazel Grove14:0914:10
Woodsmoor14:1214:13
Davenport14:1514:15
Stockport14:2014:20
Heaton Chapel14:2414:24
Levenshulme14:2714:27
Manchester Piccadilly14:36
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Buxton and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Other Buxton timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..