desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Buxton to Davenport

Sat 2019-02-23 19:52

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Buxton to Davenport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
NorthernBuxton20:18221:002Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton20:18
Dove Holes20:2420:24
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:2920:29
Whaley Bridge20:3520:36
Furness Vale20:3920:39
New Mills Newtown20:4220:43
Disley20:4620:46
Middlewood20:5020:50
Hazel Grove20:5420:55
Woodsmoor20:5720:58
Davenport21:0021:00
Manchester Piccadilly21:15
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton21:21222:012Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton21:21
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3121:31
Whaley Bridge21:3721:37
Furness Vale21:4121:41
New Mills Newtown21:4421:44
Disley21:4821:48
Middlewood21:5121:51
Hazel Grove21:5621:56
Woodsmoor21:5921:59
Davenport22:0122:02
Manchester Piccadilly22:17
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton21:59222:392Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton21:59
Dove Holes22:0522:05
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1022:10
Whaley Bridge22:1622:16
Furness Vale22:2022:20
New Mills Newtown22:2322:23
Disley22:2622:26
Middlewood22:3022:30
Hazel Grove22:3422:35
Woodsmoor22:3722:37
Davenport22:3922:39
Manchester Piccadilly23:00
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton22:56223:372Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton22:56
Dove Holes23:0223:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:0723:07
Whaley Bridge23:1323:13
Furness Vale23:1723:17
New Mills Newtown23:2023:20
Disley23:2423:24
Middlewood23:2723:27
Hazel Grove23:3223:32
Woodsmoor23:3523:35
Davenport23:3723:37
Manchester Piccadilly23:57
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 24th February
NorthernBuxton08:14208:552Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:14
Dove Holes08:2008:20
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:2508:25
Whaley Bridge08:3108:32
Furness Vale08:3508:35
New Mills Newtown08:3808:38
Disley08:4208:42
Middlewood08:4508:45
Hazel Grove08:4908:50
Woodsmoor08:5208:53
Davenport08:5508:55
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton08:56209:372Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:56
Dove Holes09:0209:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:0709:07
Whaley Bridge09:1309:14
Furness Vale09:1709:17
New Mills Newtown09:2009:20
Disley09:2409:24
Middlewood09:2709:27
Hazel Grove09:3209:32
Woodsmoor09:3509:35
Davenport09:3709:37
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton10:03210:422Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton10:03
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1210:12
Whaley Bridge10:1810:19
Furness Vale10:2210:22
New Mills Newtown10:2510:25
Disley10:2910:29
Middlewood10:3210:32
Hazel Grove10:3710:37
Woodsmoor10:4010:40
Davenport10:4210:42
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton10:59211:392Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton10:59
Dove Holes11:0511:05
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:1011:10
Whaley Bridge11:1611:17
Furness Vale11:2011:20
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23
Disley11:2711:27
Hazel Grove11:3411:34
Woodsmoor11:3711:37
Davenport11:3911:39
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Buxton timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Davenport timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..