desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Buxton to Davenport

Tue 2018-07-17 05:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Buxton to Davenport
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
NorthernBuxton06:33107:152Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton06:33
Dove Holes06:3906:39
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4406:45
Whaley Bridge06:5106:51
Furness Vale06:5406:54
New Mills Newtown06:5706:58
Disley07:0107:01
Middlewood07:0507:05
Hazel Grove07:0907:10
Woodsmoor07:1207:13
Davenport07:1507:15
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton07:01107:402Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton07:01
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1107:11
Whaley Bridge07:1707:17
Furness Vale07:2107:21
New Mills Newtown07:2407:24
Disley07:2807:28
Hazel Grove07:3507:35
Woodsmoor07:3807:38
Davenport07:4007:40
Manchester Piccadilly07:56
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton08:00108:402Manchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:00
Chapel-En-Le-Frith08:1008:10
Whaley Bridge08:1608:17
Furness Vale08:2008:20
New Mills Newtown08:2308:24
Disley08:2708:27
Hazel Grove08:3408:35
Woodsmoor08:3708:38
Davenport08:4008:40
Manchester Victoria09:07
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton08:58209:402Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton08:58
Dove Holes09:0509:05
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:1009:10
Whaley Bridge09:1609:16
Furness Vale09:2009:20
New Mills Newtown09:2309:23
Disley09:2709:27
Middlewood09:3009:30
Hazel Grove09:3509:35
Woodsmoor09:3809:38
Davenport09:4009:41
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton09:34210:152Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton09:34
Dove Holes09:4009:40
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:4509:46
Whaley Bridge09:5209:52
Furness Vale09:5509:55
New Mills Newtown09:5809:59
Disley10:0210:02
Hazel Grove10:0910:10
Woodsmoor10:1210:13
Davenport10:1510:15
Manchester Piccadilly10:36
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton10:02210:402Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton10:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1210:12
Whaley Bridge10:1810:18
New Mills Newtown10:2310:23
Disley10:2710:27
Hazel Grove10:3410:35
Woodsmoor10:3710:38
Davenport10:4010:40
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton10:34211:152Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton10:34
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:4410:44
Whaley Bridge10:5010:50
Furness Vale10:5410:54
New Mills Newtown10:5710:57
Disley11:0111:01
Middlewood11:0511:05
Hazel Grove11:0911:10
Woodsmoor11:1211:13
Davenport11:1511:15
Manchester Piccadilly11:36
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton11:02211:402Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton11:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:1211:12
Whaley Bridge11:1811:18
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23
Disley11:2711:27
Hazel Grove11:3411:35
Woodsmoor11:3711:38
Davenport11:4011:40
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Buxton timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Davenport timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..