desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Buxton to Disley

Sun 2019-02-17 09:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Buxton to Disley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
NorthernBuxton10:03210:292Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton10:03
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:1210:12
Whaley Bridge10:1810:19
Furness Vale10:2210:22
New Mills Newtown10:2510:25
Disley10:2910:29
Manchester Piccadilly10:56
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton10:59211:272Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton10:59
Dove Holes11:0511:05
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:1011:10
Whaley Bridge11:1611:17
Furness Vale11:2011:20
New Mills Newtown11:2311:23
Disley11:2711:27
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton11:59212:252Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton11:59
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0812:08
Whaley Bridge12:1412:15
Furness Vale12:1812:18
New Mills Newtown12:2112:21
Disley12:2512:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton13:00213:282Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton13:00
Dove Holes13:0613:06
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:1113:11
Whaley Bridge13:1713:18
Furness Vale13:2113:21
New Mills Newtown13:2413:24
Disley13:2813:28
Manchester Piccadilly13:58
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton13:58214:242Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton13:58
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0714:07
Whaley Bridge14:1314:14
Furness Vale14:1714:17
New Mills Newtown14:2014:20
Disley14:2414:24
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton14:58215:252Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton14:58
Dove Holes15:0415:04
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:0915:09
Whaley Bridge15:1515:15
Furness Vale15:1815:18
New Mills Newtown15:2115:21
Disley15:2515:25
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton15:58216:242Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton15:58
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:0716:07
Whaley Bridge16:1316:14
Furness Vale16:1716:17
New Mills Newtown16:2016:20
Disley16:2416:24
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBuxton16:58217:252Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Buxton16:58
Dove Holes17:0417:04
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:0917:09
Whaley Bridge17:1517:15
Furness Vale17:1817:18
New Mills Newtown17:2117:21
Disley17:2517:25
Manchester Piccadilly17:54
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Buxton timetables
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Other Disley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..