hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Burley-in-Wharfedale to Shipley

Fri 2017-12-15 12:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Burley-in-Wharfedale to Shipley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
NorthernIlkley12:28212:444Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley12:21
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:2812:28
Menston12:3112:32
Guiseley12:3512:35
Baildon12:4012:41
Shipley12:4412:44
Bradford Forster Square12:53
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley12:58213:144Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley12:51
Burley-In-Wharfedale12:5812:58
Menston13:0113:02
Guiseley13:0513:05
Baildon13:1013:11
Shipley13:1413:14
Bradford Forster Square13:23
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley13:28213:444Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley13:21
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:2813:28
Menston13:3113:32
Guiseley13:3513:35
Baildon13:4013:41
Shipley13:4413:44
Bradford Forster Square13:53
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley13:58214:144Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley13:51
Burley-In-Wharfedale13:5713:58
Menston14:0114:01
Guiseley14:0414:05
Baildon14:1014:10
Shipley14:1414:14
Bradford Forster Square14:23
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley14:28214:444Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley14:21
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:2814:28
Menston14:3114:32
Guiseley14:3514:35
Baildon14:4014:41
Shipley14:4414:44
Bradford Forster Square14:53
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley14:58215:144Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley14:51
Burley-In-Wharfedale14:5814:58
Menston15:0115:02
Guiseley15:0515:05
Baildon15:1015:11
Shipley15:1415:14
Bradford Forster Square15:23
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley15:28215:444Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley15:21
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:2815:28
Menston15:3115:32
Guiseley15:3515:35
Baildon15:4015:41
Shipley15:4415:44
Bradford Forster Square15:53
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley15:58216:144Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley15:51
Burley-In-Wharfedale15:5815:58
Menston16:0116:02
Guiseley16:0516:05
Baildon16:1016:11
Shipley16:1416:14
Bradford Forster Square16:23
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Burley-in-Wharfedale timetables
None
Other Shipley timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T036
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton
Timetable T037
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us