desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Burley-in-Wharfedale to Frizinghall

Mon 2018-10-15 16:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Burley-in-Wharfedale to Frizinghall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
NorthernIlkley16:28216:472Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley16:21
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:2816:28
Menston16:3116:32
Guiseley16:3516:35
Baildon16:4016:41
Shipley16:4416:44
Frizinghall16:4716:47
Bradford Forster Square16:53
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley16:58217:172Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley16:51
Burley-In-Wharfedale16:5816:58
Menston17:0117:02
Guiseley17:0517:05
Baildon17:1017:11
Shipley17:1417:14
Frizinghall17:1717:17
Bradford Forster Square17:23
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley17:28217:472Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley17:21
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:2817:28
Menston17:3117:32
Guiseley17:3517:35
Baildon17:4017:41
Shipley17:4417:44
Frizinghall17:4717:47
Bradford Forster Square17:53
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley17:58218:172Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley17:51
Burley-In-Wharfedale17:5817:58
Menston18:0118:02
Guiseley18:0518:06
Baildon18:1118:11
Shipley18:1418:15
Frizinghall18:1718:17
Bradford Forster Square18:23
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley18:28218:472Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley18:21
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:2818:28
Menston18:3118:32
Guiseley18:3518:35
Baildon18:4018:41
Shipley18:4418:44
Frizinghall18:4718:47
Bradford Forster Square18:53
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley18:58219:172Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley18:51
Burley-In-Wharfedale18:5818:58
Menston19:0119:02
Guiseley19:0519:05
Baildon19:1019:11
Shipley19:1419:14
Frizinghall19:1719:17
Bradford Forster Square19:23
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley19:30219:492Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley19:23
Burley-In-Wharfedale19:3019:30
Menston19:3319:34
Guiseley19:3719:37
Baildon19:4219:43
Shipley19:4619:46
Frizinghall19:4919:49
Bradford Forster Square19:55
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernIlkley20:00220:192Bradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ilkley19:53
Burley-In-Wharfedale20:0020:00
Menston20:0320:04
Guiseley20:0720:07
Baildon20:1220:13
Shipley20:1620:16
Frizinghall20:1920:19
Bradford Forster Square20:25
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..