desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Bursledon to Cosham

Fri 2018-07-20 21:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Bursledon to Cosham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
South West TrainsSouthampton Central21:0721:28Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central20:44
Bursledon21:0721:07
Swanwick21:1121:11
Fareham21:1721:18
Portchester21:2321:23
Cosham21:2821:28
Portsmouth Harbour21:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central22:0722:28Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central21:44
Bursledon22:0722:07
Swanwick22:1122:11
Fareham22:1722:18
Portchester22:2322:23
Cosham22:2822:28
Portsmouth & Southsea22:45
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central23:0723:28Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central22:44
Bursledon23:0723:07
Swanwick23:1123:11
Fareham23:1723:18
Portchester23:2323:23
Cosham23:2823:28
Portsmouth & Southsea23:44
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st July
South West TrainsSouthampton Central06:0706:31Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central05:44
Bursledon06:0706:07
Swanwick06:1106:11
Fareham06:2006:21
Portchester06:2606:26
Cosham06:3106:31
Portsmouth & Southsea06:46
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central07:0707:28Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central06:44
Bursledon07:0707:07
Swanwick07:1107:11
Fareham07:1707:18
Portchester07:2307:23
Cosham07:2807:28
Portsmouth & Southsea07:42
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central08:0708:28Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central07:44
Bursledon08:0708:07
Swanwick08:1108:11
Fareham08:1708:18
Portchester08:2308:23
Cosham08:2808:28
Portsmouth & Southsea08:42
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central09:0709:28Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central08:44
Bursledon09:0709:07
Swanwick09:1109:11
Fareham09:1709:18
Portchester09:2309:23
Cosham09:2809:28
Portsmouth & Southsea09:42
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsSouthampton Central10:0710:28Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Southampton Central09:44
Bursledon10:0710:07
Swanwick10:1110:11
Fareham10:1710:18
Portchester10:2310:23
Cosham10:2810:28
Portsmouth & Southsea10:42
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Bursledon timetables
None
Other Cosham timetables
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..