desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brough to York

Sun 2019-02-24 05:16

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brough to York
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
NorthernHull08:43209:426YorkCalling points
ArrDep
Hull08:31
Brough08:4208:43
Gilberdyke08:5008:50
Howden08:5708:57
Selby09:0709:07
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:2509:25
Ulleskelf09:3009:31
York09:42
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull10:46211:391YorkCalling points
ArrDep
Hull10:33
Brough10:4510:46
Howden10:5810:58
Selby11:0811:09
Sherburn-In-Elmet11:2211:22
Church Fenton11:2511:26
York11:39
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHull12:47213:416YorkCalling points
ArrDep
Hull12:33
Brough12:4612:47
Howden12:5912:59
Selby13:0813:09
Sherburn-In-Elmet13:2413:24
Ulleskelf13:2913:30
York13:41
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull14:36215:251YorkCalling points
ArrDep
Hull14:24
Brough14:3514:36
Howden14:4814:48
Selby14:5714:59
York15:25
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull16:47217:4111YorkCalling points
ArrDep
Hull16:35
Brough16:4616:47
Howden16:5916:59
Selby17:0817:09
Church Fenton17:2517:26
York17:41
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull18:47219:411YorkCalling points
ArrDep
Hull18:35
Brough18:4618:47
Howden18:5918:59
Selby19:0819:09
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:2419:24
Ulleskelf19:2919:30
York19:41
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull19:47220:416YorkCalling points
ArrDep
Hull19:35
Brough19:4619:47
Howden19:5919:59
Selby20:0820:09
Church Fenton20:2520:26
York20:41
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull21:47222:411YorkCalling points
ArrDep
Hull21:35
Brough21:4621:47
Howden21:5921:59
Selby22:0822:09
Sherburn-In-Elmet22:2322:23
Church Fenton22:2722:27
York22:41
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Brough and York stations
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Other Brough timetables
None
Other York timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..