desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brough to Thorne North

Mon 2018-10-22 10:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brough to Thorne North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
NorthernHull11:10211:37SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull10:53
Brough11:0911:10
Gilberdyke11:1711:17
Saltmarshe11:2311:23
Goole11:2811:28
Thorne North11:3711:37
Sheffield12:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull12:08212:37SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull11:51
Brough12:0712:08
Broomfleet12:1312:13
Gilberdyke12:1712:18
Goole12:2812:28
Thorne North12:3712:37
Sheffield13:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull13:10213:37SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull12:53
Brough13:0913:10
Gilberdyke13:1713:18
Saltmarshe13:2313:23
Goole13:2813:28
Thorne North13:3713:37
Sheffield14:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull14:10214:37SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull13:53
Brough14:0914:10
Broomfleet14:1514:15
Gilberdyke14:1914:20
Goole14:2814:28
Thorne North14:3714:37
Sheffield15:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull15:10215:37SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull14:53
Brough15:0915:10
Gilberdyke15:1715:18
Saltmarshe15:2315:23
Goole15:2815:28
Thorne North15:3715:37
Sheffield16:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull16:10216:37SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull15:53
Brough16:1016:10
Broomfleet16:1616:16
Gilberdyke16:2016:20
Goole16:2816:29
Thorne North16:3716:37
Sheffield17:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull17:10217:37SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull16:53
Brough17:0917:10
Broomfleet17:1517:15
Gilberdyke17:1917:20
Goole17:2817:28
Thorne North17:3717:37
Sheffield18:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull18:09218:38SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull17:52
Brough18:0818:09
Broomfleet18:1418:14
Gilberdyke18:1818:19
Saltmarshe18:2418:24
Goole18:2918:29
Thorne North18:3818:38
Sheffield19:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..