desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brough to Thorne North

Wed 2019-01-23 15:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brough to Thorne North
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd January
NorthernHull16:10216:37SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull15:53
Brough16:1016:10
Broomfleet16:1616:16
Gilberdyke16:2016:20
Goole16:2816:29
Thorne North16:3716:37
Sheffield17:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull17:10217:37SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull16:53
Brough17:0917:10
Broomfleet17:1517:15
Gilberdyke17:1917:20
Goole17:2817:28
Thorne North17:3717:37
Sheffield18:44
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull18:09218:38SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull17:52
Brough18:0818:09
Broomfleet18:1418:14
Gilberdyke18:1818:19
Saltmarshe18:2418:24
Goole18:2918:29
Thorne North18:3818:38
Sheffield19:44
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull19:10219:37SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull18:53
Brough19:0919:10
Gilberdyke19:1719:18
Saltmarshe19:2319:23
Goole19:2819:28
Thorne North19:3719:37
Sheffield20:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull20:12220:38SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull19:55
Brough20:1120:12
Gilberdyke20:1920:19
Goole20:2920:29
Thorne North20:3820:38
Sheffield21:43
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington21:38222:01SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington20:33
Brough21:3721:38
Goole21:5321:53
Thorne North22:0122:01
Sheffield22:55
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull23:04223:27SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull22:48
Brough23:0323:04
Gilberdyke23:1123:11
Goole23:1923:19
Thorne North23:2723:29
Sheffield00:17
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thursday, 24th January
NorthernHull05:41206:10SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull05:24
Brough05:4005:41
Gilberdyke05:4805:49
Saltmarshe05:5405:54
Goole05:5905:59
Thorne North06:1006:10
Sheffield07:18
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..