desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brough to Sheffield

Mon 2018-12-10 02:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brough to Sheffield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
NorthernHull05:41207:184aSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull05:24
Brough05:4005:41
Gilberdyke05:4805:49
Saltmarshe05:5405:54
Goole05:5905:59
Thorne North06:1006:10
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20
Doncaster06:3006:37
Conisbrough06:4406:44
Mexborough06:4806:49
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5206:52
Rotherham Central06:5906:59
Meadowhall07:0707:10
Sheffield07:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull06:43207:481aSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Hull06:30
Brough06:4206:43
Goole06:5806:58
Doncaster07:1907:19
Meadowhall07:3807:38
Sheffield07:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernBridlington07:37208:486aSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington06:31
Brough07:3607:37
Goole07:5207:52
Thorne North08:0008:00
Doncaster08:1908:22
Meadowhall08:4008:40
Sheffield08:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernScarborough08:40209:484aSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scarborough06:55
Brough08:3908:40
Goole08:5408:55
Doncaster09:1909:20
Meadowhall09:3809:38
Sheffield09:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBeverley09:10210:443aSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beverley08:36
Brough09:0909:10
Gilberdyke09:1709:18
Saltmarshe09:2309:23
Goole09:2809:28
Thorne North09:3709:37
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4209:43
Kirk Sandall09:4709:47
Doncaster10:0010:04
Conisbrough10:1110:11
Mexborough10:1510:16
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1910:19
Rotherham Central10:2710:28
Meadowhall10:3410:34
Sheffield10:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington09:39210:484aSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington08:32
Brough09:3809:39
Goole09:5409:54
Doncaster10:1910:20
Meadowhall10:3910:39
Sheffield10:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull10:10211:443aSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull09:51
Brough10:0910:10
Gilberdyke10:1710:17
Goole10:2710:28
Thorne North10:3710:37
Hatfield & Stainforth10:4210:43
Kirk Sandall10:4710:47
Doncaster10:5911:04
Conisbrough11:1211:12
Mexborough11:1611:17
Rotherham Central11:2811:28
Meadowhall11:3411:34
Sheffield11:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernBridlington10:39211:484aSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington09:35
Brough10:3810:39
Goole10:5410:54
Doncaster11:1911:19
Meadowhall11:3711:38
Sheffield11:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..