desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brough to Seamer

Sun 2019-02-24 04:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brough to Seamer
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
NorthernSheffield09:29111:19ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:06
Brough09:2809:29
Hull09:4309:48
Cottingham09:5509:56
Beverley10:0410:04
Hutton Cranswick10:1510:15
Driffield10:2010:21
Nafferton10:2510:25
Bridlington10:3710:46
Bempton10:5310:53
Hunmanby11:0311:03
Filey11:0811:08
Seamer11:1911:20
Scarborough11:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield11:33113:18ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:25
Brough11:3311:33
Hull11:4711:52
Cottingham11:5912:00
Beverley12:0612:06
Hutton Cranswick12:1512:15
Driffield12:2012:21
Nafferton12:2512:25
Bridlington12:3712:45
Bempton12:5212:52
Hunmanby13:0213:02
Filey13:0713:07
Seamer13:1813:19
Scarborough13:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield13:34115:18ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:25
Brough13:3313:34
Hull13:4913:52
Cottingham13:5914:00
Beverley14:0614:06
Hutton Cranswick14:1514:15
Driffield14:2014:21
Nafferton14:2514:25
Bridlington14:3714:45
Bempton14:5214:52
Hunmanby15:0215:02
Filey15:0715:07
Seamer15:1815:19
Scarborough15:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield15:36117:18ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield14:25
Brough15:3515:36
Hull15:5015:52
Cottingham15:5916:00
Beverley16:0616:06
Hutton Cranswick16:1516:15
Driffield16:2016:21
Nafferton16:2516:25
Bridlington16:3716:45
Bempton16:5216:52
Hunmanby17:0217:02
Filey17:0717:07
Seamer17:1817:19
Scarborough17:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield17:33119:18ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:25
Brough17:3217:33
Hull17:4617:52
Cottingham17:5918:00
Beverley18:0618:06
Hutton Cranswick18:1518:15
Driffield18:2018:21
Nafferton18:2518:25
Bridlington18:3718:45
Bempton18:5218:52
Hunmanby19:0219:02
Filey19:0719:07
Seamer19:1819:19
Scarborough19:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th February
NorthernSheffield09:37111:17ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:25
Brough09:3609:37
Ferriby09:4109:41
Hessle09:4609:46
Hull09:5810:01
Cottingham10:0810:09
Beverley10:1510:15
Hutton Cranswick10:2410:24
Driffield10:2910:30
Nafferton10:3410:34
Bridlington10:4610:46
Bempton10:5310:53
Hunmanby11:0311:03
Filey11:0711:08
Seamer11:1711:17
Scarborough11:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernSheffield14:37116:13ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:24
Brough14:3614:37
Hull14:5114:56
Cottingham15:0315:04
Beverley15:1015:10
Hutton Cranswick15:1915:19
Driffield15:2415:25
Nafferton15:2915:29
Bridlington15:4115:42
Bempton15:4815:48
Hunmanby15:5815:59
Filey16:0316:04
Seamer16:1316:13
Scarborough16:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernSheffield17:38119:18ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:24
Brough17:3717:38
Hull17:5217:57
Cottingham18:0418:05
Beverley18:1118:11
Arram18:1618:16
Hutton Cranswick18:2318:23
Driffield18:2818:30
Nafferton18:3418:34
Bridlington18:4618:47
Bempton18:5318:53
Hunmanby19:0319:04
Filey19:0819:09
Seamer19:1819:18
Scarborough19:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernSheffield18:42120:22ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:24
Brough18:4218:42
Hull18:5819:04
Cottingham19:1119:12
Beverley19:1819:18
Hutton Cranswick19:2719:28
Driffield19:3319:33
Nafferton19:3719:38
Bridlington19:5019:50
Bempton19:5719:57
Hunmanby20:0720:08
Filey20:1220:13
Seamer20:2220:22
Scarborough20:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..