desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brough to Seamer

Tue 2018-10-16 12:40

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brough to Seamer
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
NorthernSheffield14:37116:09ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:24
Brough14:3614:37
Hull14:5114:56
Cottingham15:0215:03
Beverley15:0815:09
Hutton Cranswick15:1815:18
Driffield15:2315:23
Nafferton15:2715:27
Bridlington15:3815:39
Bempton15:4515:45
Hunmanby15:5515:55
Filey16:0016:00
Seamer16:0916:10
Scarborough16:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernSheffield17:38119:14ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:24
Brough17:3717:38
Hull17:5217:57
Cottingham18:0318:04
Beverley18:0918:10
Arram18:1418:15
Hutton Cranswick18:2118:21
Driffield18:2618:28
Nafferton18:3118:32
Bridlington18:4318:43
Bempton18:5018:50
Hunmanby18:5919:00
Filey19:0419:05
Seamer19:1419:14
Scarborough19:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernSheffield18:42120:18ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:24
Brough18:4218:42
Hull18:5819:04
Cottingham19:1019:11
Beverley19:1619:17
Hutton Cranswick19:2619:26
Driffield19:3119:32
Nafferton19:3519:36
Bridlington19:4719:47
Bempton19:5419:54
Hunmanby20:0420:04
Filey20:0920:09
Seamer20:1820:19
Scarborough20:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
NorthernSheffield09:37111:13ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:25
Brough09:3609:37
Ferriby09:4109:41
Hessle09:4609:46
Hull09:5810:01
Cottingham10:0710:08
Beverley10:1310:14
Hutton Cranswick10:2310:23
Driffield10:2810:28
Nafferton10:3210:32
Bridlington10:4310:43
Bempton10:5010:50
Hunmanby10:5910:59
Filey11:0411:04
Seamer11:1311:14
Scarborough11:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernSheffield14:37116:09ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:24
Brough14:3614:37
Hull14:5114:56
Cottingham15:0215:03
Beverley15:0815:09
Hutton Cranswick15:1815:18
Driffield15:2315:23
Nafferton15:2715:27
Bridlington15:3815:39
Bempton15:4515:45
Hunmanby15:5515:55
Filey16:0016:00
Seamer16:0916:10
Scarborough16:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernSheffield17:38119:14ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:24
Brough17:3717:38
Hull17:5217:57
Cottingham18:0318:04
Beverley18:0918:10
Arram18:1418:15
Hutton Cranswick18:2118:21
Driffield18:2618:28
Nafferton18:3118:32
Bridlington18:4318:43
Bempton18:5018:50
Hunmanby18:5919:00
Filey19:0419:05
Seamer19:1419:14
Scarborough19:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernSheffield18:42120:18ScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:24
Brough18:4218:42
Hull18:5819:04
Cottingham19:1019:11
Beverley19:1619:17
Hutton Cranswick19:2619:26
Driffield19:3119:32
Nafferton19:3519:36
Bridlington19:4719:47
Bempton19:5419:54
Hunmanby20:0420:04
Filey20:0920:09
Seamer20:1820:19
Scarborough20:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..