desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brough to Manchester Piccadilly

Wed 2019-01-23 20:34

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brough to Manchester Piccadilly
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd January
First TransPennine ExpressHull20:52222:388Manchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Hull20:40
Brough20:5120:52
Selby21:1121:12
Leeds21:3421:37
Dewsbury21:4921:49
Huddersfield21:5821:59
Mossley (Manchester)22:1422:15
Stalybridge22:1922:20
Manchester Piccadilly22:3822:42
Manchester Airport23:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull21:52223:535Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hull21:40
Brough21:5121:52
Selby22:1122:12
Leeds22:3722:40
Dewsbury22:5522:56
Huddersfield23:1123:11
Mossley (Manchester)23:2723:27
Stalybridge23:3123:32
Manchester Piccadilly23:53
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 24th January
First TransPennine ExpressHull05:47207:371Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hull05:35
Brough05:4605:47
Gilberdyke05:5405:54
Howden05:5906:00
Selby06:1106:11
Garforth06:2706:27
Leeds06:3806:39
Dewsbury06:5006:50
Huddersfield06:5906:59
Mossley (Manchester)07:1507:15
Stalybridge07:1907:20
Manchester Piccadilly07:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull06:52208:391Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hull06:40
Brough06:5106:52
Selby07:1107:12
Garforth07:2607:26
Leeds07:3607:38
Dewsbury07:5107:51
Huddersfield08:0008:00
Mossley (Manchester)08:1608:16
Stalybridge08:2108:22
Manchester Piccadilly08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull07:50209:403Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hull07:38
Brough07:4907:50
Howden08:0108:02
Selby08:1208:12
Garforth08:2708:27
Leeds08:3808:40
Dewsbury08:5108:52
Huddersfield09:0009:01
Mossley (Manchester)09:1709:17
Stalybridge09:2109:22
Manchester Piccadilly09:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull08:52210:403Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hull08:40
Brough08:5108:52
Selby09:1109:11
Garforth09:2709:27
Leeds09:3809:40
Dewsbury09:5109:52
Huddersfield10:0010:01
Mossley (Manchester)10:1710:17
Stalybridge10:2110:22
Manchester Piccadilly10:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull09:52211:403Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hull09:40
Brough09:5109:52
Selby10:1110:12
Garforth10:2710:27
Leeds10:3810:40
Dewsbury10:5110:52
Huddersfield11:0011:01
Mossley (Manchester)11:1711:17
Stalybridge11:2111:22
Manchester Piccadilly11:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull10:52212:403Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Hull10:40
Brough10:5110:52
Selby11:1111:12
Garforth11:2811:28
Leeds11:3811:40
Dewsbury11:5111:52
Huddersfield12:0012:01
Mossley (Manchester)12:1712:17
Stalybridge12:2112:22
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Brough and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Other Brough timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..