desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brough to Huddersfield

Tue 2018-08-14 09:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brough to Huddersfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
First TransPennine ExpressHull09:52211:011Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull09:40
Brough09:5109:52
Selby10:1110:12
Garforth10:2810:28
Leeds10:3810:40
Batley10:4910:49
Dewsbury10:5210:52
Huddersfield11:0111:01
Manchester Piccadilly11:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull10:52212:011Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull10:40
Brough10:5110:52
Selby11:1111:12
Garforth11:2811:28
Leeds11:3811:40
Batley11:4911:49
Dewsbury11:5211:52
Huddersfield12:0112:01
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull11:52213:011Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull11:40
Brough11:5111:52
Selby12:1112:12
Garforth12:2812:28
Leeds12:3812:40
Batley12:4912:49
Dewsbury12:5212:52
Huddersfield13:0113:01
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull12:52214:011Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull12:40
Brough12:5112:52
Selby13:1113:12
Garforth13:2813:28
Leeds13:3813:40
Batley13:4913:49
Dewsbury13:5213:52
Huddersfield14:0114:01
Manchester Piccadilly14:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull13:52215:011Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull13:40
Brough13:5113:52
Selby14:1114:12
Garforth14:2814:28
Leeds14:3814:40
Batley14:4914:49
Dewsbury14:5214:52
Huddersfield15:0115:01
Manchester Piccadilly15:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull14:52216:011Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull14:40
Brough14:5114:52
Selby15:1115:12
Garforth15:2815:28
Leeds15:3815:40
Batley15:4915:49
Dewsbury15:5215:52
Huddersfield16:0116:01
Manchester Piccadilly16:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull15:52217:011Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull15:40
Brough15:5115:52
Selby16:1116:12
Garforth16:2816:28
Leeds16:3716:40
Batley16:4916:49
Dewsbury16:5216:52
Huddersfield17:0117:01
Manchester Piccadilly17:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull16:52218:011Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull16:40
Brough16:5116:52
Selby17:1117:12
Garforth17:2717:28
Leeds17:3717:40
Batley17:4917:49
Dewsbury17:5217:52
Huddersfield18:0118:01
Manchester Piccadilly18:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Huddersfield timetables
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..