desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brough to Huddersfield

Wed 2019-01-23 19:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brough to Huddersfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd January
First TransPennine ExpressHull19:52221:001Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull19:40
Brough19:5119:52
Selby20:1120:12
Garforth20:2720:27
Leeds20:3720:40
Dewsbury20:5120:52
Huddersfield21:0021:01
Manchester Piccadilly21:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull20:52221:581Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull20:40
Brough20:5120:52
Selby21:1121:12
Leeds21:3421:37
Dewsbury21:4921:49
Huddersfield21:5821:59
Manchester Airport23:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull21:52223:111Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull21:40
Brough21:5121:52
Selby22:1122:12
Leeds22:3722:40
Dewsbury22:5522:56
Huddersfield23:1123:11
Manchester Piccadilly23:53
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 24th January
First TransPennine ExpressHull05:47206:591Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull05:35
Brough05:4605:47
Gilberdyke05:5405:54
Howden05:5906:00
Selby06:1106:11
Garforth06:2706:27
Leeds06:3806:39
Dewsbury06:5006:50
Huddersfield06:5906:59
Manchester Piccadilly07:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull06:52208:001Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull06:40
Brough06:5106:52
Selby07:1107:12
Garforth07:2607:26
Leeds07:3607:38
Dewsbury07:5107:51
Huddersfield08:0008:00
Manchester Piccadilly08:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull07:50209:001Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull07:38
Brough07:4907:50
Howden08:0108:02
Selby08:1208:12
Garforth08:2708:27
Leeds08:3808:40
Dewsbury08:5108:52
Huddersfield09:0009:01
Manchester Piccadilly09:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull08:52210:001Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull08:40
Brough08:5108:52
Selby09:1109:11
Garforth09:2709:27
Leeds09:3809:40
Dewsbury09:5109:52
Huddersfield10:0010:01
Manchester Piccadilly10:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressHull09:52211:001Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull09:40
Brough09:5109:52
Selby10:1110:12
Garforth10:2710:27
Leeds10:3810:40
Dewsbury10:5110:52
Huddersfield11:0011:01
Manchester Piccadilly11:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Huddersfield timetables
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..