desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Brough to Doncaster

Sun 2018-07-22 17:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Brough to Doncaster
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
NorthernHull05:41206:304SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull05:24
Brough05:4005:41
Gilberdyke05:4805:49
Saltmarshe05:5405:54
Goole05:5905:59
Thorne North06:1006:10
Hatfield & Stainforth06:1506:16
Kirk Sandall06:2006:20
Doncaster06:3006:37
Sheffield07:18
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHull06:15207:004AdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull05:58
Brough06:1406:15
Gilberdyke06:2206:23
Saltmarshe06:2806:28
Goole06:3306:33
Hatfield & Stainforth06:4506:45
Kirk Sandall06:5006:50
Doncaster07:0007:11
Adwick07:19
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull TrainsBeverley06:38207:151London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Beverley06:00
Brough06:3706:38
Howden06:5006:51
Selby07:0007:01
Doncaster07:1507:17
London Kings Cross09:15
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
NorthernHull06:43207:193bSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull06:30
Brough06:4206:43
Goole06:5806:58
Doncaster07:1907:19
Sheffield07:47
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHull07:05207:51DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull06:48
Brough07:0407:05
Gilberdyke07:1207:12
Goole07:2207:22
Thorne North07:3107:31
Hatfield & Stainforth07:3607:37
Kirk Sandall07:4107:41
Doncaster07:51
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East CoastHull07:14207:541London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull07:00
Brough07:1207:14
Selby07:3407:38
Doncaster07:5407:58
London Kings Cross09:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
NorthernBridlington07:37208:193bSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Bridlington06:31
Brough07:3607:37
Goole07:5207:52
Thorne North08:0008:00
Doncaster08:1908:22
Sheffield08:48
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernHull08:10208:58DoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hull07:53
Brough08:0908:10
Broomfleet08:1508:15
Gilberdyke08:1908:20
Goole08:2908:30
Thorne North08:3808:38
Hatfield & Stainforth08:4408:44
Kirk Sandall08:4908:49
Doncaster08:58
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Doncaster timetables
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..