desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Burntisland to South Gyle

Mon 2018-05-28 04:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Burntisland to South Gyle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
ScotRailPerth06:0506:34EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth05:13
Burntisland06:0406:05
Aberdour06:0906:09
Dalgety Bay06:1406:14
Inverkeithing06:1706:18
North Queensferry06:2206:22
Dalmeny06:2606:26
Edinburgh Gateway06:3206:32
South Gyle06:3406:34
Edinburgh06:47
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKirkcaldy06:3907:06EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kirkcaldy06:30
Burntisland06:3906:39
Aberdour06:4406:44
Dalgety Bay06:4906:49
Inverkeithing06:5206:52
North Queensferry06:5606:56
Dalmeny07:0007:00
South Gyle07:0607:07
Edinburgh07:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton07:3608:05EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton07:18
Burntisland07:3507:36
Aberdour07:4007:40
Dalgety Bay07:4507:45
Inverkeithing07:4807:49
North Queensferry07:5307:53
Dalmeny07:5607:57
Edinburgh Gateway08:0208:03
South Gyle08:0508:05
Edinburgh08:20
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton10:1110:37EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton09:53
Burntisland10:1010:11
Aberdour10:1510:15
Dalgety Bay10:2010:20
Inverkeithing10:2310:24
South Gyle10:3710:37
Edinburgh10:50
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton11:1111:37EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton10:53
Burntisland11:1011:11
Aberdour11:1511:15
Dalgety Bay11:1911:20
Inverkeithing11:2311:23
North Queensferry11:2711:27
Dalmeny11:3111:31
South Gyle11:3711:37
Edinburgh11:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton12:0812:35EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton11:50
Burntisland12:0712:08
Aberdour12:1212:12
Dalgety Bay12:1712:17
Inverkeithing12:2012:21
North Queensferry12:2512:25
Dalmeny12:2812:29
South Gyle12:3512:35
Edinburgh12:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton13:1213:39EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton12:54
Burntisland13:1113:12
Aberdour13:1613:16
Dalgety Bay13:2113:21
Inverkeithing13:2413:25
North Queensferry13:2913:29
Dalmeny13:3213:33
South Gyle13:3913:39
Edinburgh13:52
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton14:1314:39EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton13:55
Burntisland14:1214:13
Aberdour14:1714:17
Dalgety Bay14:2214:22
Inverkeithing14:2514:25
North Queensferry14:2914:29
Dalmeny14:3314:33
South Gyle14:3914:39
Edinburgh14:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Burntisland timetables
None
Other South Gyle timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us