desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Burntisland to South Gyle

Thu 2018-08-16 10:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Burntisland to South Gyle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton11:1111:37EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton10:53
Burntisland11:1011:11
Aberdour11:1511:15
Dalgety Bay11:1911:20
Inverkeithing11:2311:23
North Queensferry11:2711:27
Dalmeny11:3111:31
South Gyle11:3711:37
Edinburgh11:51
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton12:0812:35EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton11:50
Burntisland12:0712:08
Aberdour12:1212:12
Dalgety Bay12:1712:17
Inverkeithing12:2012:21
North Queensferry12:2512:25
Dalmeny12:2812:29
South Gyle12:3512:35
Edinburgh12:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton13:1213:39EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton12:54
Burntisland13:1113:12
Aberdour13:1613:16
Dalgety Bay13:2113:21
Inverkeithing13:2413:25
North Queensferry13:2913:29
Dalmeny13:3213:33
South Gyle13:3913:39
Edinburgh13:52
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton14:1314:39EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton13:55
Burntisland14:1214:13
Aberdour14:1714:17
Dalgety Bay14:2214:22
Inverkeithing14:2514:25
North Queensferry14:2914:29
Dalmeny14:3314:33
South Gyle14:3914:39
Edinburgh14:52
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton15:1015:37EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton14:52
Burntisland15:1015:10
Aberdour15:1515:15
Dalgety Bay15:1915:20
Inverkeithing15:2315:23
North Queensferry15:2715:27
Dalmeny15:3115:31
South Gyle15:3715:37
Edinburgh15:52
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton16:1016:37TweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton15:52
Burntisland16:0916:10
Aberdour16:1416:14
Dalgety Bay16:1916:19
Inverkeithing16:2216:23
North Queensferry16:2716:27
Dalmeny16:3016:31
South Gyle16:3716:37
Tweedbank17:51
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton16:3717:01TweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton16:19
Burntisland16:3616:37
Aberdour16:4116:41
Dalgety Bay16:4616:46
Inverkeithing16:4916:50
South Gyle17:0117:01
Tweedbank18:21
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton17:0817:37TweedbankCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton16:50
Burntisland17:0717:08
Aberdour17:1217:12
Dalgety Bay17:1617:17
Inverkeithing17:2017:20
North Queensferry17:2417:24
Dalmeny17:2817:28
Edinburgh Gateway17:3417:34
South Gyle17:3717:37
Tweedbank18:52
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Burntisland timetables
None
Other South Gyle timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..