desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Burntisland to Edinburgh Waverley

Thu 2018-08-16 10:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Burntisland to Edinburgh Waverley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton10:4411:2418fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton10:26
Burntisland10:4310:44
Aberdour10:4810:48
Dalgety Bay10:5310:53
Inverkeithing10:5610:57
North Queensferry11:0111:01
Dalmeny11:0411:05
Edinburgh Gateway11:1011:11
Haymarket11:1911:20
Edinburgh11:24
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton11:1111:5117EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton10:53
Burntisland11:1011:11
Aberdour11:1511:15
Dalgety Bay11:1911:20
Inverkeithing11:2311:23
North Queensferry11:2711:27
Dalmeny11:3111:31
South Gyle11:3711:37
Haymarket11:4511:46
Edinburgh11:51
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton11:3812:1615EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton11:20
Burntisland11:3711:38
Aberdour11:4211:42
Dalgety Bay11:4711:47
Inverkeithing11:5011:51
Edinburgh Gateway12:0112:02
Haymarket12:1012:11
Edinburgh12:16
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton12:0812:4818EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton11:50
Burntisland12:0712:08
Aberdour12:1212:12
Dalgety Bay12:1712:17
Inverkeithing12:2012:21
North Queensferry12:2512:25
Dalmeny12:2812:29
South Gyle12:3512:35
Haymarket12:4312:44
Edinburgh12:48
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton12:4013:2117EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton12:22
Burntisland12:3912:40
Aberdour12:4412:44
Dalgety Bay12:4912:49
Inverkeithing12:5212:53
North Queensferry12:5712:57
Dalmeny13:0013:01
Edinburgh Gateway13:0613:07
Haymarket13:1513:16
Edinburgh13:21
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton13:1213:5220EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton12:54
Burntisland13:1113:12
Aberdour13:1613:16
Dalgety Bay13:2113:21
Inverkeithing13:2413:25
North Queensferry13:2913:29
Dalmeny13:3213:33
South Gyle13:3913:39
Haymarket13:4713:47
Edinburgh13:52
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton13:3814:1820EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton13:20
Burntisland13:3713:38
Aberdour13:4213:42
Dalgety Bay13:4713:47
Inverkeithing13:5013:51
North Queensferry13:5513:55
Dalmeny13:5813:59
Edinburgh Gateway14:0414:05
Haymarket14:1314:14
Edinburgh14:18
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton14:1314:5215fEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton13:55
Burntisland14:1214:13
Aberdour14:1714:17
Dalgety Bay14:2214:22
Inverkeithing14:2514:25
North Queensferry14:2914:29
Dalmeny14:3314:33
South Gyle14:3914:39
Haymarket14:4714:48
Edinburgh14:52
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Burntisland timetables
None
Other Edinburgh Waverley timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T227
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Queen Street - Oban, Fort William and Mallaig
Timetable T228
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T239
Route stops and distances
Inverness - Kyle of Lochalsh, Thurso and Wick
Timetable T243
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Newcraighall - Tweedbank
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..