desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Burntisland to Dalmeny

Wed 2018-08-15 21:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Burntisland to Dalmeny
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th August
ScotRailDundee21:3521:551EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee20:42
Burntisland21:3521:35
Aberdour21:3921:39
Dalgety Bay21:4421:44
Inverkeithing21:4721:48
North Queensferry21:5221:52
Dalmeny21:5521:56
Edinburgh22:15
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen22:1322:331EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen20:09
Burntisland22:1222:13
Aberdour22:1722:17
Dalgety Bay22:2122:22
Inverkeithing22:2522:25
North Queensferry22:2922:29
Dalmeny22:3322:33
Edinburgh22:53
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailAberdeen23:1023:301EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen21:04
Burntisland23:0923:10
Aberdour23:1423:14
Dalgety Bay23:1823:19
Inverkeithing23:2223:22
North Queensferry23:2623:26
Dalmeny23:3023:30
Edinburgh23:52
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 16th August
ScotRailPerth06:0506:261EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth05:13
Burntisland06:0406:05
Aberdour06:0906:09
Dalgety Bay06:1406:14
Inverkeithing06:1706:18
North Queensferry06:2206:22
Dalmeny06:2606:26
Edinburgh06:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKirkcaldy06:3907:001EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kirkcaldy06:30
Burntisland06:3906:39
Aberdour06:4406:44
Dalgety Bay06:4906:49
Inverkeithing06:5206:52
North Queensferry06:5606:56
Dalmeny07:0007:00
Edinburgh07:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee06:5907:181EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee06:05
Burntisland06:5906:59
Aberdour07:0407:04
Dalgety Bay07:0807:09
Inverkeithing07:1207:12
Dalmeny07:1807:19
Edinburgh07:39
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKirkcaldy07:2207:411Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kirkcaldy07:13
Burntisland07:2207:22
Aberdour07:2607:27
Dalgety Bay07:3107:31
Inverkeithing07:3407:35
Dalmeny07:4107:44
Glasgow Queen Street08:47
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton07:3607:561EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton07:18
Burntisland07:3507:36
Aberdour07:4007:40
Dalgety Bay07:4507:45
Inverkeithing07:4807:49
North Queensferry07:5307:53
Dalmeny07:5607:57
Edinburgh08:20
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Burntisland timetables
None
Other Dalmeny timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..