desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Burntisland to Dalmeny

Wed 2019-01-16 01:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Burntisland to Dalmeny
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th January
ScotRailPerth06:0506:261EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth05:13
Burntisland06:0406:05
Aberdour06:0906:09
Dalgety Bay06:1406:14
Inverkeithing06:1706:18
North Queensferry06:2206:22
Dalmeny06:2606:26
Edinburgh06:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKirkcaldy06:3907:001EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kirkcaldy06:30
Burntisland06:3906:39
Aberdour06:4406:44
Dalgety Bay06:4906:49
Inverkeithing06:5206:52
North Queensferry06:5606:56
Dalmeny07:0007:00
Edinburgh07:20
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee06:5607:151EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee06:02
Burntisland06:5606:56
Aberdour07:0107:01
Dalgety Bay07:0507:06
Inverkeithing07:0907:09
Dalmeny07:1507:16
Edinburgh07:36
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailKirkcaldy07:2107:401Glasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Kirkcaldy07:12
Burntisland07:2107:21
Aberdour07:2507:26
Dalgety Bay07:3007:30
Inverkeithing07:3307:34
Dalmeny07:4007:40
Glasgow Queen Street08:48
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton07:3707:571EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton07:19
Burntisland07:3607:37
Aberdour07:4107:41
Dalgety Bay07:4607:46
Inverkeithing07:4907:50
North Queensferry07:5407:54
Dalmeny07:5707:58
Edinburgh08:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee08:0508:241EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee07:09
Burntisland08:0508:05
Aberdour08:1008:10
Dalgety Bay08:1508:15
Inverkeithing08:1808:18
Dalmeny08:2408:25
Edinburgh08:45
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton08:3408:541EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton08:16
Burntisland08:3408:34
Aberdour08:3808:38
Dalgety Bay08:4308:43
Inverkeithing08:4608:47
North Queensferry08:5108:51
Dalmeny08:5408:55
Edinburgh09:17
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton09:4110:011EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton09:23
Burntisland09:4009:41
Aberdour09:4509:45
Dalgety Bay09:5009:50
Inverkeithing09:5309:54
North Queensferry09:5809:58
Dalmeny10:0110:02
Edinburgh10:21
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Burntisland timetables
None
Other Dalmeny timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..