desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Burntisland to Dalmeny

Sat 2018-10-20 22:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Burntisland to Dalmeny
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
ScotRailAberdeen23:1023:301EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen21:04
Burntisland23:0923:10
Aberdour23:1423:14
Dalgety Bay23:1823:19
Inverkeithing23:2223:22
North Queensferry23:2623:26
Dalmeny23:3023:30
Edinburgh23:51
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 21st October
ScotRailDundee08:1808:421EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee07:24
Burntisland08:1808:18
Aberdour08:2308:23
Dalgety Bay08:2808:28
Inverkeithing08:3108:31
North Queensferry08:3508:35
Dalmeny08:4208:42
Edinburgh09:03
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailPerth09:3810:021EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Perth08:50
Burntisland09:3809:38
Aberdour09:4309:43
Dalgety Bay09:4709:48
Inverkeithing09:5109:51
North Queensferry09:5509:55
Dalmeny10:0210:02
Edinburgh10:23
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailDundee10:1810:391EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee09:24
Burntisland10:1810:18
Aberdour10:2310:23
Dalgety Bay10:2810:28
Inverkeithing10:3110:31
North Queensferry10:3510:35
Dalmeny10:3910:39
Edinburgh11:01
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton11:2011:411EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton11:02
Burntisland11:2011:20
Aberdour11:2511:25
Dalgety Bay11:2911:30
Inverkeithing11:3311:33
North Queensferry11:3711:37
Dalmeny11:4111:41
Edinburgh12:02
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton12:2012:411EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton12:02
Burntisland12:2012:20
Aberdour12:2512:25
Dalgety Bay12:2912:30
Inverkeithing12:3312:33
North Queensferry12:3712:37
Dalmeny12:4112:41
Edinburgh13:04
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton13:2213:431EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton13:04
Burntisland13:2213:22
Aberdour13:2713:27
Dalgety Bay13:3113:32
Inverkeithing13:3513:35
North Queensferry13:3913:39
Dalmeny13:4313:43
Edinburgh14:06
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailGlenrothes With Thornton14:2014:411EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glenrothes With Thornton14:02
Burntisland14:2014:20
Aberdour14:2514:25
Dalgety Bay14:2914:30
Inverkeithing14:3314:33
North Queensferry14:3714:37
Dalmeny14:4114:41
Edinburgh15:02
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Burntisland timetables
None
Other Dalmeny timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..